Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Wrestling Minnesota: Pulver vs Emerson Official Results

June 29, 2002 - 12:00 AM
Spikers Bar & Beach Club
Minneapolis, Minnesota United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Donovan Foley Matt Jensen TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Ryan Severson Tony Black Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jeff Doyle Salvador Ortega Submission 3rd 2:30
[detail] Marty Linquist Alex Lundeen Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Doug Maling Pat Henry TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Doug Henkey Josh Federly Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jeff Ruh Dan Sherbing TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Steve Friedrichs Ryan Dunphy KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Eric Aasen Jermey Larson Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Paul Okins Mike Belker Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Daryl Guthmiller Kyle Jensen Decision 0:00
[detail] Haythem Khalis Jerry Lucker Unknown 0:00
[detail] John Alexander Andy Kemp Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Debi Purcell Amy Pitan TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Travis Wiuff Kevin Jordan Decision 0:00
[detail] Jens Pulver Rob Emmerson Decision 3rd 5:00

Full Results:

Donovan Foley Vs. Matt Jensen
Name Donovan Foley No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Jensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Donovan Foley Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Ryan Severson Vs. Tony Black
Name Ryan Severson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Black No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Ryan Severson Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jeff "The Tool" Doyle Vs. Salvador Ortega
Name Jeff Doyle No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 201 (91.17 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team Gorilla Combat
VS
Name Salvador Ortega No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jeff Doyle Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:30 in the 3rd round


Marty Linquist Vs. Alex Lundeen
Name Marty Linquist No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Lundeen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marty Linquist Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Doug Maling Vs. Pat Henry
Name Doug Maling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Pat Henry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Doug Maling Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Doug Henkey Vs. Josh Federly
Name Doug Henkey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Federly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Doug Henkey Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jeff Ruh Vs. Dan Sherbing
Name Jeff Ruh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team Brutality Inc
VS
Name Dan Sherbing No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jeff Ruh Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Steve Friedrichs Vs. Ryan Dunphy
Name Steve Friedrichs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Dunphy No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Steve Friedrichs Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Eric Aasen Vs. Jermey Larson
Name Eric Aasen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jermey Larson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Eric Aasen Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Paul Okins Vs. Mike Belker
Name Paul Okins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Belker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Paul Okins Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Daryl Guthmiller Vs. Kyle Jensen
Name Daryl Guthmiller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-2-1
Team Dave Menne's Combat Academy
VS
Name Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 39-11-2
Team
Daryl Guthmiller Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Haythem Khalis Vs. Jerry Lucker
Name Haythem Khalis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jerry Lucker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Haythem Khalis Wins by Unknown 0:00


John Alexander Vs. Andy Kemp
Name John Alexander No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Kemp No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 166 (75.3 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
John Alexander Wins by Submission (Keylock) 0:00 in the 1st round


Debi "Whiplash" Purcell Vs. Amy Pitan
Name Debi Purcell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team Ruas Vale Tudo
VS
Name Amy Pitan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Debi Purcell Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Travis "The Diesel" Wiuff Vs. Kevin "The Shaman" Jordan
Name Travis Wiuff Travis Wiuff
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 73-19-0
Team Team Extreme
VS
Name Kevin Jordan No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 10-9-0
Team USCAA
Travis Wiuff Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Jens "Little Evil" Pulver Vs. Rob "The Saint" Emmerson
Name Jens Pulver Jens Pulver
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 162 (73.48 kg)
Record 26-19-1
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Rob Emmerson Rob Emmerson
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 17-10-0
Team Team Oyama
Jens Pulver Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)