Search
Search
Search
 

UFC 26: Ultimate Field of Dreams Official Results

June 9, 2000 - 12:00 AM
Cedar Rapids, Iowa United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Shonie Carter Adrian Serrano Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Ian Freeman Nate Schroeder Submission 2nd
[detail] Jens Pulver Joao Roque Decision 3rd 5:00
[detail] Matt Hughes Marcelo Aguiar TKO/RSC 1st 4:34
[detail] Amaury Bitetti Alex Andrade Disqualification 2nd
[detail] Patrick Miletich John Alessio Submission 2nd 1:43 Title Fight
[detail] Tyrone Roberts David Dodd Decision 3rd 5:00
[detail] Kevin Randleman Pedro Rizzo Decision 5th Title Fight

Full Results:

Shonie "Mr International" Carter Vs. Adrian Serrano
Name Shonie Carter No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 49-30-7
Team Combat-Do
VS
Name Adrian Serrano No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 57-28-4
Team Adrian Serrano's Academy
Mearion Bickhem Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Ian "The Machine" Freeman Vs. Nate Schroeder
Name Ian Freeman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 20-7-1
Team Team Freeman
VS
Name Nate Schroeder No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 12-10-0
Team Miletich Martial Arts
Ian Freeman Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 2nd round


Jens "Little Evil" Pulver Vs. Joao Roque
Name Jens Pulver Jens Pulver
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 162 (73.48 kg)
Record 26-19-1
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Joao Roque No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 8-2-4
Team Nova Uniao
Jens Pulver Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Matt Hughes Vs. Marcelo Aguiar
Name Matt Hughes Matt Hughes
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 43-9-0
Team The H.I.T. Squad
VS
Name Marcelo Aguiar No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 2-3-1
Team Academia Boxe Thai
Matthew Hughes Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage from a Cut) 4:34 in the 1st round


Amaury Bitetti Vs. Alex "El Toro" Andrade
Name Amaury Bitetti No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team Oswaldo Alves
VS
Name Alex Andrade No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 10-5-0
Team Lion's Den
Amaury Bitetti Wins by Disqualification (3 Fouls - Kicking with Shoes) in the 2nd round


Title Fight Patrick "The Croatian Sensation" Miletich Vs. John "The Natural" Alessio
Fight was for the Welterweight Title
Name Patrick Miletich No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 29-7-2
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name John Alessio John Alessio
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 34-18-0
Team Millennia Jiu Jitsu
Patrick Miletich Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:43 in the 2nd round


Tyrone Roberts Vs. David Dodd
Name Tyrone Roberts No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 42-11-1
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name David Dodd No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team Arizona Combat Sports
Tyrone Roberts Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Title Fight Kevin "The Monster" Randleman Vs. Pedro "The Rock" Rizzo
Fight was for the Heavyweight Title
Name Kevin Randleman Kevin Randleman
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 204 (92.53 kg)
Record 17-16-0
Team Hammer House
VS
Name Pedro Rizzo No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 228 (103.42 kg)
Record 19-11-0
Team Ruas Vale Tudo
Kevin Randleman Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s) -,-,-