Search
Search
Search
 

European Combat Sambo Federation - Battle of the Gladiators Official Results

March 30, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Kiev, Kiev Ukraine

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Alexander Vitov Mamuka Hovakimian Submission 1st 2:10
[detail] Alexey Naumov Leonid Tuhova TKO/RSC 1st 1:20
[detail] Vyacheslav Tan Vitaly Baryshnikov Submission 2nd 3:50
[detail] Mihail Serdyuk Oleg Golovin Submission 1st 3:40
[detail] Vasiliy Fedorovich Ostap Frankiv Submission 1st 1:35
[detail] Vadim Russul Aziz Mezhidova Submission 2nd 2:10
[detail] Igor Zademovsky Sergey Perepelitsa TKO/RSC 1st 3:25
[detail] Sergei Churilov Andrew Salabi KO 1st 1:10
[detail] Sergey Adamchuk Roman Gusev Submission 1st 0:20
[detail] Dmitry Poberezhets Viktor Matviychuk KO 1st 1:20

Full Results:

Alexander Vitov Vs. Mamuka Hovakimian
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Vitov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mamuka Hovakimian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alexander Vitov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:10 in the 1st round


Alexey Naumov Vs. Leonid Tuhova
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexey Naumov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Leonid Tuhova No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Alexey Naumov Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 1:20 in the 1st round


Vyacheslav Tan Vs. Vitaly Baryshnikov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vyacheslav Tan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-2-1
Team
VS
Name Vitaly Baryshnikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-4-1
Team
Vyacheslav Tan Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:50 in the 2nd round


Mihail Serdyuk Vs. Oleg Golovin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mihail Serdyuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Oleg Golovin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
Mihail Serdyuk Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:40 in the 1st round


Vasiliy Fedorovich Vs. Ostap Frankiv
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vasiliy Fedorovich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ostap Frankiv No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Vasiliy Fedorovich Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:35 in the 1st round


Vadim Russul Vs. Aziz Mezhidova
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vadim Russul No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Aziz Mezhidova No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vadim Russul Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:10 in the 2nd round


Igor Zademovsky Vs. Sergey Perepelitsa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Igor Zademovsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sergey Perepelitsa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Igor Zademovsky Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 3:25 in the 1st round


Sergei Churilov Vs. Andrew Salabi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sergei Churilov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 18-2-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Salabi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sergei Churilov Wins by KO 1:10 in the 1st round


Sergey Adamchuk Vs. Roman Gusev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sergey Adamchuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-5-0
Team
VS
Name Roman Gusev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sergey Adamchuk Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:20 in the 1st round


Dmitry Poberezhets Vs. Viktor Matviychuk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dmitry Poberezhets No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 16-5-1
Team
VS
Name Viktor Matviychuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Dmitry Poberezhets Wins by KO 1:20 in the 1st round