Search
Search
Search
 

UWC 17 - Bad to the Bone Official Results

October 8, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Southend-on-Sea, Essex, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Josh Foster Nickie Owens Decision 2nd
[detail] Marius Marzec Audun Fossum Decision 2nd
[detail] Dan Turner Kester Adaba Submission 1st 4:15
[detail] Tomas Siaucila Colin McDiarmaid KO 1st 3:12
[detail] Lee Wieczorek Stuart Davies Submission 1st 3:18
[detail] Walter Gahadza Giacomo Pala TKO/RSC 1st 4:01
[detail] Linton Vassell Zolti Balla TKO/RSC 1st 2:09
[detail] Simeon Thoresen Manuel Garcia Submission 1st 0:34
[detail] Valentino Petrescu Stuart Tyrie Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Josh Foster Vs. Nickie Owens
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Josh Foster No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Nickie Owens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Josh Foster Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Marius Marzec Vs. Audun Fossum
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Marius Marzec No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Audun Fossum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marius Marzec Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Kester Adaba Vs. Dan Turner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kester Adaba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Turner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Dan Turner Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:15 in the 1st round


Tomas Siaucila Vs. Colin McDiarmaid
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tomas Siaucila No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Colin McDiarmaid No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Tomas Siaucila Wins by KO 3:12 in the 1st round


Stuart Davies Vs. Lee Wieczorek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Stuart Davies No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-19-0
Team
VS
Name Lee Wieczorek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-0
Team
Lee Wieczorek Wins by Submission (Choke) 3:18 in the 1st round


Giacomo Pala Vs. Walter Gahadza
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Giacomo Pala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Walter Gahadza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-0-0
Team
Walter Gahadza Wins by TKO/RSC 4:01 in the 1st round


Zolti Balla Vs. Linton Vassell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Zolti Balla No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Linton Vassell No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 14-4-0
Team
Linton Vassell Wins by TKO/RSC 2:09 in the 1st round


Manuel "Manu" Garcia Vs. Simeon Thoresen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Manuel Garcia No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 187 (84.82 kg)
Record 6-15-0
Team
VS
Name Simeon Thoresen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 15-5-1
Team
Simeon Thoresen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:34 in the 1st round


Stuart Tyrie Vs. Valentino "Battista" Petrescu
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Stuart Tyrie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-7-0
Team
VS
Name Valentino Petrescu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-3-0
Team Team Sure Grip Vale Tudo
Valentino Petrescu Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)