Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Warriors: Enter the Rough House Official Results

December 9, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Harvey Hadden Sports Centre
Nottingham United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Wayne Murray Dean Amasinger TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Tamai Harding Dave Campos TKO/RSC 1st 2:27
[detail] Rob Askew Victor Aniolek TKO/RSC 1st 1:13
[detail] Steve Tetley Danas Banevicius Submission 1st 1:34
[detail] Christian Smith Michael Turner Submission 1st 1:51
[detail] Clifford Hall Matt Hasland Submission 1st 2:01
[detail] Misiek Mysiala Christopher Cooper Submission 1st
[detail] Dennis Siver Jim Wallhead Submission 2nd 3:31
[detail] Gegard Mousasi Gregory Bouchelaghem Submission 1st 2:20
[detail] Wayne Buck William Coonie KO 1st 1:55
[detail] Dan Hardy Alexandre Izidro TKO/RSC 3rd 4:56

Full Results:

Wayne Murray Vs. Dean Amasinger
Name Wayne Murray No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 5-1-1
Team
VS
Name Dean Amasinger Dean Amasinger
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team Roughouse Gym
Wayne Murray Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round


Tamai Harding Vs. Dave Campos
Name Tamai Harding No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Campos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
Tamai Harding Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:27 in the 1st round


Rob Askew Vs. Victor Aniolek
Name Rob Askew No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Victor Aniolek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Rob Askew Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:13 in the 1st round


Steve Tetley Vs. Danas Banevicius
Name Steve Tetley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Danas Banevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-12-0
Team
Steve Tetley Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:34 in the 1st round


Christian Smith Vs. Michael Turner
Name Christian Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Turner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Christian Smith Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:51 in the 1st round


Clifford Hall Vs. Matt Hasland
Name Clifford Hall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team Ze Marcello Top Team
VS
Name Matt Hasland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Clifford Hall Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:01 in the 1st round


Misiek Mysiala Vs. Christopher Cooper
Name Misiek Mysiala No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 12-5-0
Team
VS
Name Christopher Cooper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Przemyslaw Mysiala Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Dennis Siver Vs. Jim Wallhead
Name Dennis Siver Dennis Siver
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 22-9-0
Team Team Kiboju
VS
Name Jim Wallhead No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 24-9-0
Team
Dennis Siver Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:31 in the 2nd round


Gegard Mousasi Vs. Gregory Bouchelaghem
Name Gegard Mousasi Gegard Mousasi
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 33-4-2
Team
VS
Name Gregory Bouchelaghem No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
Gegard Mousasi Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:20 in the 1st round


Wayne Buck Vs. William Coonie
Name Wayne Buck No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name William Coonie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Wayne Buck Wins by KO 1:55 in the 1st round


Dan "The Outlaw" Hardy Vs. Alexandre "Xandinho" Izidro
Name Dan Hardy Dan Hardy
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 187 (84.82 kg)
Record 25-10-0
Team Team Rough House
VS
Name Alexandre Izidro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 6-13-0
Team Brazilian Top Team
Daniel Hardy Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:56 in the 3rd round