Search
Search
Search
 

M-1 Challenge XXI: Guram vs. Garner Official Results

October 28, 2010 - 7:00 PM
, St. Petersburg Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Che Mills Magomed Shikshabekov Decision 3rd
[detail] Mikhail Zayats Matias Baric Submission 3rd 3:12
[detail] Daniel Weichel Yuri Ivlev TKO/RSC 3rd 2:24
[detail] Alexei Belyaev Alexei Nazarov Submission 2nd 0:41
[detail] Alexander Sarnavskiy Victor Kuku KO 1st 0:14
[detail] Rashid Magomedov Igor Araujo Decision 3rd
[detail] Dmitriy Samoylov Gadzhimurad Omarov TKO/RSC 3rd 0:28
[detail] Vusal Bayramov Joakhim Apie TKO/RSC 1st 2:13
[detail] Denis Goltsov Marat Aliaskhabov Submission 1st 4:56
[detail] Artiom Damkovskiy Mairbek Taisumov TKO/RSC 3rd 2:52 Title Fight
[detail] Guram Gugenishvili Kenneth Garner Submission 2nd 0:54 Title Fight

Full Results:

Che Mills Vs. Magomed Shikshabekov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Che Mills No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 14-8-0
Team
VS
Name Magomed Shikshabekov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
Che Mills Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mikhail Zayats Vs. Matias Baric
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mikhail Zayats No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 20-7-0
Team
VS
Name Matias Baric No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Mikhail Zayats Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:12 in the 3rd round


Daniel Weichel Vs. Yuri Ivlev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Weichel No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 24-8-0
Team Power Academy
VS
Name Yuri Ivlev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 16-4-0
Team
Daniel Weichel Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 2:24 in the 3rd round


Alexei Belyaev Vs. Alexei Nazarov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexei Belyaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-6-0
Team
VS
Name Alexei Nazarov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-5-0
Team
Alexei Belyaev Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 0:41 in the 2nd round


Alexander Sarnavskiy Vs. Victor Kuku
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Sarnavskiy No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 25-2-0
Team
VS
Name Victor Kuku No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
Alexander Sarnavskiy Wins by KO 0:14 in the 1st round


Rashid Magomedov Vs. Igor Araujo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rashid Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 15-2-0
Team
VS
Name Igor Araujo No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 18-6-0
Team
Rashid Magomedov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Dmitriy Samoylov Vs. Gadzhimurad Omarov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dmitriy Samoylov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 15-8-0
Team
VS
Name Gadzhimurad Omarov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
Dmitriy Samoylov Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 0:28 in the 3rd round


Vusal Bayramov Vs. Joakhim Apie
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vusal Bayramov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Joakhim Apie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Vusal Bayramov Wins by TKO/RSC 2:13 in the 1st round


Denis Goltsov Vs. Marat Aliaskhabov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Denis Goltsov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-0
Team
VS
Name Marat Aliaskhabov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Denis Goltsov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:56 in the 1st round


Title Fight Artiom Damkovskiy Vs. Mairbek Taisumov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title
Name Artiom Damkovskiy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 15-7-0
Team
VS
Name Mairbek Taisumov No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 14-4-0
Team
Artiom Damkovskiy Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 2:52 in the 3rd round


Title Fight Guram Gugenishvili Vs. Kenneth Garner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Heavyweight Title
Name Guram Gugenishvili No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 255 (115.67 kg)
Record 10-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kenneth Garner No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 255 (115.67 kg)
Record 12-5-0
Team
Guram Gugenishvili Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:54 in the 2nd round