Search
Search
Search
 

K-1: Hero's Lithuania 2006 Official Results

November 11, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Siemens Arena
Vilnius Lithuania

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Marius Liaukevicius Anton Kuivanen TKO/RSC 2nd 4:27
[detail] Arsen Timerhanov Sergei Greeicho Submission 1st 1:21
[detail] Vladimir Yushko Nerijus Valiukevicius Submission 1st 2:42
[detail] Roman Savochka Deividas Banaitis Submission 1st
[detail] Rolandas Agraba Ruslan Kolodko Decision
[detail] Jordanas Poskaitis Eugenij Stamburskij Submission 1st 1:09
[detail] Egidijus Valavicius Olexandr Tsurpikov TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Bazigit Atajev Valdas Pocevicius TKO/RSC 1st 2:02
[detail] Valerijus Golubovskis Yuri Kiselov TKO/RSC 1st 1:17
[detail] Kestutis Smirnovas Thomas Valentin KO 1st 1:06
[detail] Gary Goodridge Tadas Rinkevicius TKO/RSC 1st 4:31

Full Results:

Marius Liaukevicius Vs. Anton Kuivanen
Name Marius Liaukevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-0
Team
VS
Name Anton Kuivanen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 17-8-0
Team
Marius Liaukevicius Wins by TKO/RSC 4:27 in the 2nd round


Arsen Timerhanov Vs. Sergei Greeicho
Name Arsen Timerhanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sergei Greeicho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-1
Team
Arsen Timerhanov Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 1:21 in the 1st round


Vladimir Yushko Vs. Nerijus Valiukevicius
Name Vladimir Yushko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-10-3
Team
VS
Name Nerijus Valiukevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Vladimir Yushko Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 2:42 in the 1st round


Roman Savochka Vs. Deividas Banaitis
Name Roman Savochka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 22-20-0
Team
VS
Name Deividas Banaitis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-6-0
Team
Roman Savochka Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) in the 1st round


Rolandas Agraba Vs. Ruslan Kolodko
Name Rolandas Agraba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ruslan Kolodko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-0
Team
Rolandas Agraba Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After Round(s)


Jordanas Poskaitis Vs. Eugenij Stamburskij
Name Jordanas Poskaitis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-1-0
Team
VS
Name Eugenij Stamburskij No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jordanas Poskaitis Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 1:09 in the 1st round


Egidijus Valavicius Vs. Olexandr Tsurpikov
Name Egidijus Valavicius No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 25-9-0
Team Rings Lithuania
VS
Name Olexandr Tsurpikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Egidijus Valavicius Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Bazigit "Volk" Atajev Vs. Valdas Pocevicius
Name Bazigit Atajev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-1-0
Team Russian Top Team
VS
Name Valdas Pocevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 31-28-4
Team
Bazigit Atajev Wins by TKO/RSC 2:02 in the 1st round


Valerijus Golubovskis Vs. Yuri Kiselov
Name Valerijus Golubovskis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Yuri Kiselov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Valerijus Golubovskis Wins by TKO/RSC 1:17 in the 1st round


Kestutis Smirnovas Vs. Thomas Valentin
Name Kestutis Smirnovas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 21-7-1
Team
VS
Name Thomas Valentin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-1
Team
Kestutis Smirnovas Wins by KO 1:06 in the 1st round


Gary "Big Daddy" Goodridge Vs. Tadas Rinkevicius
Name Gary Goodridge Gary Goodridge
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 23-23-1
Team Inoki
VS
Name Tadas Rinkevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 20-11-0
Team
Gary Goodridge Wins by TKO/RSC 4:31 in the 1st round