Search
Search
Search
 

Superior Challenge 2: Resurrection Official Results

October 25, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Stockholm, Sweden Sweden

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Marcelo Costa Musse Hasselvall TKO/RSC 2nd 0:19
[detail] Emanuel Fernandez v. Sami Aziz was declared no contest No Contest 2nd 1:44
[detail] Bobby Rehman Christophe Daffreville Decision 3rd
[detail] Ilir Latifi Roman Mihocka KO 2nd 1:55
[detail] Tchavdar Pavlov Nayeb Hezam Submission 2nd 2:40
[detail] Magnus Cedenblad Frank Vatan TKO/RSC 1st 0:51
[detail] Oriol Gaset Andre Mineus Decision 3rd
[detail] Boguslaw Zawirowski Blazej Sawinski Submission 1st 4:56
[detail] Lenny Spang Ugo Gaillard TKO/RSC 1st 4:42

Full Results:

Marcelo Costa Vs. Musse Hasselvall
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcelo Costa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-3-0
Team
VS
Name Musse Hasselvall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team Pancrase Stockholm
Marcelo Costa Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:19 in the 2nd round


Emanuel Fernandez Vs. Sami Aziz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Emanuel Fernandez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-1
Team
VS
Name Sami Aziz No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
No Contest 1:44 in the 2nd round


Bobby "Danger" Rehman Vs. Christophe Daffreville
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bobby Rehman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 194 (88 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team Pancrase Stockholm
VS
Name Christophe Daffreville No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team
Bobby Rehman Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ilir Latifi Vs. Roman Mihocka
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ilir Latifi No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 10-4-0
Team
VS
Name Roman Mihocka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ilir Latifi Wins by KO 1:55 in the 2nd round


Tchavdar Pavlov Vs. Nayeb Hezam
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tchavdar Pavlov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 152 (68.95 kg)
Record 8-4-0
Team Sambo Totalfighting
VS
Name Nayeb Hezam No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-12-0
Team
Tchavdar Pavlov Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:40 in the 2nd round


Magnus Cedenblad Vs. Frank Vatan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Magnus Cedenblad No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 12-4-0
Team
VS
Name Frank Vatan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Magnus Cedenblad Wins by TKO/RSC 0:51 in the 1st round


Oriol "Cookie Monster" Gaset Vs. Andre Mineus
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Oriol Gaset No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 15-8-0
Team
VS
Name Andre Mineus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Oriol Gaset Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Boguslaw Zawirowski Vs. Blazej Sawinski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Boguslaw Zawirowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Blazej Sawinski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team Freestyle Club Stockholm
Boguslaw Zawirowski Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:56 in the 1st round


Lenny Spang Vs. Ugo Gaillard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lenny Spang No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ugo Gaillard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Lenny Spang Wins by TKO/RSC 4:42 in the 1st round