Search
Search
Search
 

Grand European Fighting Championship 06/30/13 Official Results

June 30, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Baku, Baku Azerbaijan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Bakhtiyar Abbasov Giorgi Dzgangirashvili TKO/RSC 1st 1:50
[detail] Hamiz Mamedov Rashid Dagaev Submission 1st 2:20
[detail] Tural Ragimov Zviad Kabaliya TKO/RSC 2nd 3:40
[detail] Akhad Mamedov Valid Ishaev Decision 3rd
[detail] Mikhail Busurmatorov Ilgam Khakverdiev TKO/RSC 3rd 0:20
[detail] Vugar Mamedzade Michael Goriashvili Submission 1st 3:30
[detail] Maksim Soldatenko Ramil Veliev Submission 3rd 3:20
[detail] Hikmet Abdullaev Sergei Ionel Decision 3rd
[detail] Ilkin Safarov Emzar Tkeshelashvili Submission 1st 1:33
[detail] Nariman Abbasov Vasiliy Fedorych Decision 3rd
[detail] Magomed Idrisov Ramin Ismailov Decision 3rd
[detail] Talekh Aliev Dzgumber Gamerzardashvili TKO/RSC 1st 0:35
[detail] Altynbek Kazkenov Anar Guseinov TKO/RSC 2nd 2:30
[detail] Vugar Kyarimov Murad Maadziev Submission 1st 1:30
[detail] Fariz Samedov Yagub Zamanov TKO/RSC 1st 0:40

Full Results:

Bakhtiyar Abbasov Vs. Giorgi Dzgangirashvili
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bakhtiyar Abbasov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 10-2-0
Team
VS
Name Giorgi Dzgangirashvili No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Bakhtiyar Abbasov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:50 in the 1st round


Hamiz Mamedov Vs. Rashid Dagaev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hamiz Mamedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Rashid Dagaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hamiz Mamedov Wins by Submission 2:20 in the 1st round


Tural Ragimov Vs. Zviad Kabaliya
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tural Ragimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Zviad Kabaliya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Tural Ragimov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:40 in the 2nd round


Akhad Mamedov Vs. Valid Ishaev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Akhad Mamedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Valid Ishaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Akhad Mamedov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mikhail Busurmatorov Vs. Ilgam Khakverdiev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mikhail Busurmatorov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ilgam Khakverdiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Mikhail Busurmatorov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:20 in the 3rd round


Vugar Mamedzade Vs. Michael Goriashvili
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vugar Mamedzade No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Goriashvili No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Vugar Mamedzade Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:30 in the 1st round


Maksim Soldatenko Vs. Ramil Veliev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Maksim Soldatenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ramil Veliev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Maksim Soldatenko Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:20 in the 3rd round


Hikmet Abdullaev Vs. Sergei Ionel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hikmet Abdullaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sergei Ionel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Hikmet Abdullaev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ilkin Safarov Vs. Emzar Tkeshelashvili
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ilkin Safarov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Emzar Tkeshelashvili No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Ilkin Safarov Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:33 in the 1st round


Nariman Abbasov Vs. Vasiliy Fedorych
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nariman Abbasov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Vasiliy Fedorych No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-3-0
Team
Nariman Abbasov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Magomed Idrisov Vs. Ramin Ismailov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Magomed Idrisov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ramin Ismailov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Magomed Idrisov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Talekh Aliev Vs. Dzgumber Gamerzardashvili
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Talekh Aliev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dzgumber Gamerzardashvili No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Talekh Aliev Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:35 in the 1st round


Altynbek Kazkenov Vs. Anar Guseinov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Altynbek Kazkenov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Anar Guseinov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Altynbek Kazkenov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:30 in the 2nd round


Vugar Kyarimov Vs. Murad Maadziev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vugar Kyarimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Murad Maadziev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vugar Kyarimov Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:30 in the 1st round


Fariz Samedov Vs. Yagub Zamanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Fariz Samedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Yagub Zamanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Fariz Samedov Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 0:40 in the 1st round