Search
Search
Search
 

Draka 11 Official Results

November 24, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Khabarovsk, Khabarovsk Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Niko Puhakka Maxim Shtepenko Decision 3rd
[detail] Victor Kuku Sergey Korchagin TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Antoni Chmielewski Ruslan Gilyazov Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Alexander Iliasov Toni Valtonen Decision 3rd
[detail] Salimgirey Rasulov D'Angelo Marshall Decision 3rd
[detail] Igor Kostin Redouan Cairo Submission 3rd 0:00
[detail] Jairzinho Rozenstruik Evgeny Boldyrev TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Peter Graham Konstantin Glukhov KO 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Niko Puhakka Vs. Maxim Shtepenko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Niko Puhakka No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 25-15-0
Team Espoon Kehahait
VS
Name Maxim Shtepenko Maxim Shtepenko
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Niko Puhakka Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Victor Kuku Vs. Sergey Korchagin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Victor Kuku No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Sergey Korchagin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Victor Kuku Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Antoni Chmielewski Vs. Ruslan Gilyazov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Antoni Chmielewski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-12-0
Team
VS
Name Ruslan Gilyazov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Antoni Chmielewski Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Alexander Iliasov Vs. Toni Valtonen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Iliasov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Toni Valtonen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 23-13-0
Team Espoon Kehahait
Alexander Iliasov Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Salimgirey Rasulov Vs. D'Angelo Marshall
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Salimgirey Rasulov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name D'Angelo Marshall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Salimgirey Rasulov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Igor Kostin Vs. Redouan Cairo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Igor Kostin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Redouan Cairo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Igor Kostin Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Jairzinho Rozenstruik Vs. Evgeny Boldyrev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jairzinho Rozenstruik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Evgeny Boldyrev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
Jairzinho Rozenstruik Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Peter Graham Vs. Konstantin Glukhov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Peter Graham No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 8-7-0
Team
VS
Name Konstantin Glukhov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Peter Graham Wins by KO (Strike) 0:00 in the 1st round