Search
Search
Search
 

Florida MMA Expo and Art of Fighting 11: Fusion Official Results

February 19, 2011 - 10:00 AM
Tampa, Florida United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Florida State Boxing Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] David Yost Mike Greeson TKO/RSC 2nd 1:08
[detail] Buddy Roberts Robert Turner Decision 5th Title Fight
[detail] Cristiano Souza Rory Shallcross TKO/RSC 1st 1:37
[detail] Jim Alers Matt Kersse Submission 1st 1:22
[detail] Raul Amaya Koa Ramos Submission 2nd 1:57
[detail] Patricia Vidonic Angelica Brotherton Decision 3rd
[detail] Jay Beharry Jack Mounce Submission 1st 2:55
[detail] Jesse Lawrence Carlos Gonzalez Decision 5th

Full Results:

David Yost Vs. Mike Greeson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Jorge Ortiz
Name David Yost David Yost
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 234 (106.14 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Greeson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
David Yost Wins by TKO/RSC 1:08 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Buddy Roberts Vs. Robert Turner
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Light-heavyweight Title / Fight Refereed By Jorge Ortiz
Name Buddy Roberts No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 10-3-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Turner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 7-7-0
Team
Buddy Roberts Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s)


Cristiano Souza Vs. Rory Shallcross
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Jorge Ortiz
Name Cristiano Souza No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rory Shallcross No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-6-0
Team
Cristiano Souza Wins by TKO/RSC 1:37 in the 1st round


Jim Alers Vs. Matt Kersse
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Chris Adams
Name Jim Alers No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 13-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Kersse No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Jim Alers Wins by Submission 1:22 in the 1st round


Raul Amaya Vs. Koa Ramos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Chris Adams
Name Raul Amaya Raul Amaya
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 11-2-0
Team
VS
Name Koa Ramos No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
Raul Amaya Wins by Submission 1:57 in the 2nd round


Angelica Brotherton Vs. Patricia "Little" Vidonic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Jorge Ortiz
Name Angelica Brotherton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 2″ (157.48 cm)
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Patricia Vidonic No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 2″ (157.48 cm)
Weight 128 (58.06 kg)
Record 9-7-0
Team Team Vidonic
Patricia Vidonic Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jay Beharry Vs. Jack Mounce
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Chris Adams
Name Jay Beharry No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jack Mounce No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 208 (94.35 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Jay Beharry Wins by Submission 2:55 in the 1st round


Carlos Gonzalez Vs. Jesse Lawrence
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Chris Adams
Name Carlos Gonzalez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-7-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse Lawrence No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
Jesse Lawrance Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s)