Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Fighting Championship 1 Official Results

July 27, 2007 - 7:00 PM
Sydney, AU Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jesse Landry Kahu Cooper Submission 1st 4:28
[detail] Shane Nix Shaun Spooner TKO/RSC 1st 3:50
[detail] Jim Kendrovski Andrew Smith Submission 2nd 1:25
[detail] Dylan Andrews Kal Bacy TKO/RSC 1st 1:50
[detail] Alex Shevstov Mark O'Callaghan Submission 2nd 2:55
[detail] Josh Payne Chris Hoy Submission 1st 2:43
[detail] Ferrid Kheder Will Cunningham KO 2nd 2:49
[detail] Xavier Lucas Ross Macleod Submission 1st 1:45
[detail] David Frendin Adrian Leaitua Decision 3rd
[detail] Hector Lombard v. Kyle Noke was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00

Full Results:

Jesse Landry Vs. Kahu Cooper
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jesse Landry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kahu Cooper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jesse Landry Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:28 in the 1st round


Shane Nix Vs. Shaun Spooner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shane Nix No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Shaun Spooner No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 9-2-0
Team
Shane Nix Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 3:50 in the 1st round


Jim Kendrovski Vs. Andrew Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jim Kendrovski No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Jim Kendrovski Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:25 in the 2nd round


Dylan Andrews Vs. Kal Bacy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dylan Andrews No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 17-5-0
Team
VS
Name Kal Bacy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dylan Andrews Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:50 in the 1st round


Alex Shevstov Vs. Mark O'Callaghan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alex Shevstov No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mark O'Callaghan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Alex Shevstov Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:55 in the 2nd round


Josh Payne Vs. Chris Hoy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Josh Payne No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Hoy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Josh Payne Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:43 in the 1st round


Ferrid Kheder Vs. Will Cunningham
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ferrid Kheder No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 19-8-0
Team
VS
Name Will Cunningham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ferrid Kheder Wins by KO 2:49 in the 2nd round


Xavier Lucas Vs. Ross Macleod
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Xavier Lucas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-3-1
Team
VS
Name Ross Macleod No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Xavier Lucas Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:45 in the 1st round


David Frendin Vs. Adrian Leaitua
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Frendin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-12-2
Team Pancrase Australia
VS
Name Adrian Leaitua No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
David Frendin Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Hector Lombard Vs. Kyle "KO" Noke
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hector Lombard Hector Lombard
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 34-4-1
Team
VS
Name Kyle Noke Kyle Noke
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 20-7-1
Team Integrated Martial Arts Australia
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round