Search
Search
Search
 

Xtreme Fighting Organization 25 - Outdoor War 4 (Amateur) Official Results

August 9, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Island Lake, Illinois United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Nick Fehr Daniel Aguirre Submission 1st 1:59
[detail] Blaine Podkowa Steve Jorgensen Submission 1st 0:41
[detail] JR Briones Bill Stockwell TKO/RSC 2nd 1:56
[detail] Nicholas Scotti Jacob Butrous Submission 2nd 2:12
[detail] Calvin O'Neal Alex Mayer KO 1st 0:35
[detail] Frank Rano John Grabowski Decision 3rd
[detail] Leland Brown Jason Mills TKO/RSC 2nd 2:17
[detail] Heath Trivet Tony Rook TKO/RSC 1st 1:52
[detail] Vincent Ramos Calvin Arnold TKO/RSC 1st 0:50
[detail] Tyler Stark Ryan Corcoran Submission 2nd 0:50
[detail] Bryan Fedynyszyn Clint Blackburn Decision 3rd
[detail] Dan Claus Patrick Hastings TKO/RSC 1st 1:35
[detail] Brett Brendel Kris Nash Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Nick Fehr Vs. Daniel Aguirre
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nick Fehr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Aguirre No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 9-3-0
Team
Nick Fehr Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:59 in the 1st round


Blaine Podkowa Vs. Steve Jorgensen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Blaine Podkowa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Jorgensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Blaine Podkowa Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:41 in the 1st round


JR Briones Vs. Bill Stockwell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name JR Briones No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Bill Stockwell No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 221 (100.24 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
JR Briones Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:56 in the 2nd round


Nicholas Scotti Vs. Jacob Butrous
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nicholas Scotti No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jacob Butrous No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Nicholas Scotti Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:12 in the 2nd round


Calvin O'Neal Vs. Alex Mayer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Calvin O'Neal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Mayer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Calvin O'Neal Wins by KO 0:35 in the 1st round


Frank Rano Vs. John Grabowski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Frank Rano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name John Grabowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Frank Rano Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-27


Leland Brown Vs. Jason Mills
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Leland Brown No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Mills No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 229 (103.87 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Leland Brown Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:17 in the 2nd round


Heath Trivet Vs. Tony Rook
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Heath Trivet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Rook No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team Duke Roufus Kickboxing
Heath Trivet Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:52 in the 1st round


Vincent Ramos Vs. Calvin Arnold
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Vincent Ramos No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team Team Curran
VS
Name Calvin Arnold No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Vincent Ramos Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:50 in the 1st round


Tyler Stark Vs. Ryan Corcoran
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tyler Stark No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Corcoran No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Tyler Stark Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:50 in the 2nd round


Bryan Fedynyszyn Vs. Clint Blackburn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Bryan Fedynyszyn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Clint Blackburn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Bryan Fedynyszyn Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,29-28


Dan Claus Vs. Patrick Hastings
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dan Claus No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 8-6-1
Team
VS
Name Patrick Hastings Patrick Hastings
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Midwest Training Center
Dan Claus Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:35 in the 1st round


Brett Brendel Vs. Kris Nash
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brett Brendel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kris Nash No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Brett Brendel Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-28,28-29