Search
Search
Search
 

Peru Fighting Championship 11 Official Results

December 5, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Santiago de Surco, Lima Peru

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jackson Mora Ricardo Silva Decision 3rd
[detail] David Cubas Guilherme Netto TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Carlos Galindo Joseph Principe Decision 3rd
[detail] Martin Mollinedo Manuel Meza Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Daniel Baldeon Angelo Cappelleti TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Daniel Avanto Diego de la Mata TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Cristiano Estela Kruno Fistrovic TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Cesar Tineo Carlos Ruiz TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Juan Jose Santome Luis Gonzales Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Jackson Mora Vs. Ricardo "Hellboy" Silva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jackson Mora No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 17-16-1
Team
VS
Name Ricardo Silva No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 8-16-0
Team
Jackson Mora Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


David Cubas Vs. Guilherme Netto
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Cubas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-1-0
Team
VS
Name Guilherme Netto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-0
Team
David Cubas Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Carlos Galindo Vs. Joseph Principe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Carlos Galindo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-2
Team
VS
Name Joseph Principe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Carlos Galindo Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Martin Mollinedo Vs. Manuel Meza
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Martin Mollinedo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-0
Team
VS
Name Manuel Meza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Martin Mollinedo Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Daniel Baldeon Vs. Angelo Cappelleti
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Baldeon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Angelo Cappelleti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Daniel Baldeon Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Daniel Avanto Vs. Diego de la Mata
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Avanto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Diego de la Mata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daniel Avanto Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Cristiano Estela Vs. Kruno Fistrovic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Cristiano Estela No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kruno Fistrovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Cristiano Estela Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Cesar Tineo Vs. Carlos Ruiz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Cesar Tineo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Carlos Ruiz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Cesar Tineo Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Juan Jose Santome Vs. Luis Gonzales
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Juan Jose Santome No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Luis Gonzales No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Juan Jose Santome Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)