Search
Search
Search
 

Desert Force 3 Official Results

September 30, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Amman, Amman Jordan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Milad Slaibi Rida Mourak TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Amro Shehata Medhat El Husseini KO 2nd 0:00
[detail] Gabriel Tayeh Mostafa Said TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Mahmoud El Sayed Elias Baaklini TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Mohamed Abdel Azim Rad Tafili Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Mohamed El Sayed Ali Sonbola TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Georges Eid Omar Omaish Decision 3rd
[detail] Islam Makoev Saulo Coimbra Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Hashim Arkhagha Mohammed Abu Naim TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Antony Rea Sean Salmon TKO/RSC 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Milad Slaibi Vs. Rida Mourak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Milad Slaibi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rida Mourak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Milad Slaibi Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Amro Shehata Vs. Medhat El Husseini
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Amro Shehata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Medhat El Husseini No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Amro Shehata Wins by KO 0:00 in the 2nd round


Gabriel Tayeh Vs. Mostafa Said
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gabriel Tayeh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mostafa Said No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gabriel Tayeh Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Mahmoud El Sayed Vs. Elias Baaklini
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mahmoud El Sayed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Elias Baaklini No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Mahmoud El Sayed Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Mohamed Abdel Azim Vs. Rad Tafili
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mohamed Abdel Azim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Rad Tafili No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mohamed Abdel Azim Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Mohamed El Sayed Vs. Ali Sonbola
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mohamed El Sayed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ali Sonbola No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mohamed El Sayed Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Georges Eid Vs. Omar Omaish
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Georges Eid No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Omar Omaish No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Georges Eid Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Islam Makoev Vs. Saulo Coimbra
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Islam Makoev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Saulo Coimbra No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Islam Makoev Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Hashim Arkhagha Vs. Mohammed Abu Naim
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hashim Arkhagha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mohammed Abu Naim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Hashim Arkhagha Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Antony "Wild Thing" Rea Vs. Sean Salmon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Antony Rea No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 23-14-0
Team Elite Training Center
VS
Name Sean Salmon No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 18-21-0
Team Damage Incorporated
Antony Rea Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round