Search
Search
Search
 

Dakota Fighting Championships Official Results

October 13, 2012 - 7:30 PM
Grand Forks, North Dakota United States
- Results Verified By Commission, North Dakota Boxing Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Bryan Barberena Dane Sayers Decision 5th Title Fight
[detail] Emily Kagen Glena Avila Decision 3rd
[detail] Casey Gajeski Joshua Hinden TKO/RSC 1st 2:58
[detail] Kuchlong Kuchlong Lucas St. Claire Submission 1st 3:35
[detail] Cameron Ramberg Kevin Barberena Decision 3rd
[detail] Sam Garrett Marshall Martin Submission 2nd 1:44
[detail] Andrew Keller Jason Brinkman TKO/RSC 1st 2:06
[detail] Ryan Antle Bruce Nelson Submission 3rd 1:06

Full Results:

Title Fight Bryan Barberena Vs. Dane Sayers
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Middleweight Title / Fight Refereed By David Wald
Name Bryan Barberena No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 9-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dane Sayers No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 11-3-0
Team
Bryan Barberena Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s)


Glena Avila Vs. Emily Kagen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By David Wald
Name Glena Avila Glena Avila
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 120 (54.43 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Emily Kagen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Emily Kagen Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Joshua Hinden Vs. Casey Gajeski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By David Wald
Name Joshua Hinden No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Casey Gajeski No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
Casey Gajeski Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:58 in the 1st round


Kuchlong Kuchlong Vs. Lucas St. Claire
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By David Wald
Name Kuchlong Kuchlong No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Lucas St. Claire No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 191 (86.64 kg)
Record 6-11-1
Team
Kuchlong Kuchlong Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:35 in the 1st round


Cameron Ramberg Vs. Kevin Barberena
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By David Wald
Name Cameron Ramberg Cameron Ramberg
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 9-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Barberena No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Cameron Ramberg Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Sam Garrett Vs. Marshall Martin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By David Wald
Name Sam Garrett No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 8″ (203.2 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marshall Martin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 22-15-0
Team
Sam Garrett Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:44 in the 2nd round


Jason Brinkman Vs. Andrew Keller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By David Wald
Name Jason Brinkman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 151 (68.49 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Keller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Andrew Keller Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:06 in the 1st round


Ryan Antle Vs. Bruce Nelson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By David Wald
Name Ryan Antle No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 203 (92.08 kg)
Record 13-14-0
Team Miletich Fighting Systems
VS
Name Bruce Nelson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 28-36-0
Team
Ryan Antle Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:06 in the 3rd round