Search
Search
Search
 

Beast of the East Official Results

November 14, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Gdynia, Pomeranian Voivodeship Poland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Robert Jocz Kenji Nagai TKO/RSC 1st 2:14
[detail] Michal Fijalka Dave Dalgliesh Submission 2nd 3:46
[detail] Maciej Jewtuszko Grzegorz Tredowski Submission 2nd 0:37
[detail] Jason Jones Sebastian Olchawa Submission 2nd 4:22
[detail] Hans Stringer Arnoldas Joknys TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Rafal Dabrowski Valentijn Overeem Submission 1st 1:17
[detail] Jedrzej Kubski Aleksejs Voronovs Submission 1st 0:41
[detail] Marcin Gulas Marcin Elsner Submission 2nd 1:19
[detail] Piotr Hallman Krzysztof Adaszak TKO/RSC 1st 2:49

Full Results:

Robert Jocz Vs. Kenji Nagai
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Robert Jocz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 19-6-0
Team
VS
Name Kenji Nagai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-9-0
Team V-Cross
Robert Jocz Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:14 in the 1st round


Michal Fijalka Vs. Dave Dalgliesh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michal Fijalka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-1
Team
VS
Name Dave Dalgliesh Dave Dalgliesh
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 207 (93.89 kg)
Record 29-18-1
Team Team Schrijber
Michal Fijalka Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:46 in the 2nd round


Maciej Jewtuszko Vs. Grzegorz Tredowski
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Maciej Jewtuszko No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Grzegorz Tredowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-0
Team
Maciej Jewtuszko Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:37 in the 2nd round


Jason Jones Vs. Sebastian Olchawa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jason Jones No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 22-13-1
Team
VS
Name Sebastian Olchawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-1
Team Akademia Sarmatia
Jason Jones Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4:22 in the 2nd round


Hans Stringer Vs. Arnoldas Joknys
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hans Stringer Hans Stringer
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 18-4-3
Team
VS
Name Arnoldas Joknys No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-0
Team
Hans Stringer Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Rafal Dabrowski Vs. Valentijn "The Python" Overeem
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Rafal Dabrowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Valentijn Overeem Valentijn Overeem
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 30-31-0
Team Golden Glory Team
Rafal Dabrowski Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:17 in the 1st round


Jedrzej Kubski Vs. Aleksejs Voronovs
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jedrzej Kubski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-9-0
Team
VS
Name Aleksejs Voronovs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-1
Team
Jedrzej Kubski Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:41 in the 1st round


Marcin Gulas Vs. Marcin Elsner
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Marcin Gulas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 3-1-1
Team
VS
Name Marcin Elsner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-0
Team
Marcin Gulas Wins by Submission (Omo Plata) 1:19 in the 2nd round


Piotr Hallman Vs. Krzysztof Adaszak
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Piotr Hallman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-2-0
Team
VS
Name Krzysztof Adaszak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Piotr Hallman Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:49 in the 1st round