Search
Search
Search
 

AM Ford Fight Night 4/17/10 Official Results

April 17, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Trail, British Columbia Canada

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Brad Causey Yoon Heo TKO/RSC 2nd 4:42
[detail] Cody McKenzie Brandon McArthur Submission 1st 2:00
[detail] Del Melnyk v. Stefan Fritsche was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Wesley Neil Dia Grant Submission 1st 1:06
[detail] Curtis Blackmore Jordan Knipplberge Submission 2nd 0:37
[detail] Jason Peck Ronny Forry TKO/RSC 1st 2:22
[detail] River Jones Mariea Allan Decision 3rd
[detail] CJ Bagg Eric Andre Decision 3rd
[detail] JJ Shubert Riley Knoblaunh Submission 1st 4:30
[detail] Mark Huchinson Ryan Duncan TKO/RSC 1st 2:52
[detail] Laura Coombs Amanda Lablanc TKO/RSC 2nd 1:35
[detail] Matthew Oliver Jade Souls Decision 3rd
[detail] Sandy Bagg Darnell Parkeer Submission 2nd 0:30
[detail] Justin Graham Morgan Oliver Submission 2nd 1:34

Full Results:

Brad Causey Vs. Yoon Heo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Brent Russel
Name Brad Causey Brad Causey
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 10-1-0
Team Pride Gym
VS
Name Yoon Heo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-8-1
Team
Brad Causey Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:42 in the 2nd round


Cody McKenzie Vs. Brandon McArthur
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Brent Russel
Name Cody McKenzie Cody McKenzie
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 15-5-0
Team Pride Gym
VS
Name Brandon McArthur No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-25-0
Team
Cody McKenzie Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:00 in the 1st round


Del Melnyk Vs. Stefan Fritsche
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Brent Russel
Name Del Melnyk No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-3-1
Team Pride Gym
VS
Name Stefan Fritsche No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-1-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Wesley Neil Vs. Dia Grant
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Brent Russel
Name Wesley Neil No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dia Grant No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 9-11-0
Team
Wesley Neil Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:06 in the 1st round


Jordan Knipplberge Vs. Curtis Blackmore
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Brent Russel
Name Jordan Knipplberge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Curtis Blackmore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team
Curtis Blackmore Wins by Submission (Kimura) 0:37 in the 2nd round


Ronny Forry Vs. Jason Peck
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brent Russel
Name Ronny Forry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Peck No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Jason Peck Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:22 in the 1st round


River Jones Vs. Mariea Allan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Brent Russel
Name River Jones No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mariea Allan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
River Jones Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


CJ Bagg Vs. Eric Andre
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brent Russel
Name CJ Bagg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Andre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 162 (73.48 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
CJ Bagg Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


JJ Shubert Vs. Riley Knoblaunh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Brent Russel
Name JJ Shubert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Riley Knoblaunh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
JJ Shubert Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:30 in the 1st round


Mark Huchinson Vs. Ryan Duncan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brent Russel
Name Mark Huchinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Duncan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mark Huchinson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:52 in the 1st round


Laura Coombs Vs. Amanda Lablanc
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brent Russel
Name Laura Coombs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Amanda Lablanc No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Laura Coombs Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:35 in the 2nd round


Matthew Oliver Vs. Jade Souls
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brent Russel
Name Matthew Oliver No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jade Souls No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matthew Oliver Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Sandy Bagg Vs. Darnell Parkeer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brent Russel
Name Sandy Bagg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Darnell Parkeer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sandy Bagg Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:30 in the 2nd round


Morgan Oliver Vs. Justin Graham
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brent Russel
Name Morgan Oliver No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Graham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Justin Graham Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:34 in the 2nd round