Search
Search
Search
 

Desert Brawl 12 Official Results

November 20, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Midtown Rink Rock & Roll
Bend, Oregon United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Keith Hutchinson Loyal Neumann TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Roland Graham Kelly Cady KO 1st
[detail] Daniel Wilson Nick Welch Submission 2nd
[detail] Ryan Pope Mike Sain Submission 1st
[detail] Trent Standing Aaron Hitson Submission 1st
[detail] Damien Hatch Leonard Carter KO 1st
[detail] Jason Georgianna Joel Townsend TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Paul Purcell Nick Tyree Submission 1st
[detail] Zachary Jenkins David Banuet TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Mike Joy Enoch Wilson Submission 1st
[detail] Donny Raines John Gunderson Submission 1st

Full Results:

Keith Hutchinson Vs. Loyal Neumann
Name Keith Hutchinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Loyal Neumann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Keith Hutchinson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 2nd round


Roland Graham Vs. Kelly Cady
Name Roland Graham No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 280 (127.01 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kelly Cady No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Roland Graham Wins by KO in the 1st round


Daniel Wilson Vs. Nick Welch
Name Daniel Wilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 188 (85.28 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Welch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daniel Wilson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round


Ryan Pope Vs. Mike Sain
Name Ryan Pope No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Sain No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ryan Lucas Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Trent "The Sandman" Standing Vs. Aaron Hitson
Name Trent Standing No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 370 (167.83 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team Curt's Ultimate Fitness
VS
Name Aaron Hitson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Trent Standing Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


Damien Hatch Vs. Leonard "Thai Son" Carter
Name Damien Hatch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Leonard Carter No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-3-1
Team Demon Jiu Jitsu
Damien Hatch Wins by KO in the 1st round


Jason Georgianna Vs. Joel Townsend
Name Jason Georgianna No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 9-7-0
Team
VS
Name Joel Townsend No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Jason Georgianna Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Threw in the Towel) in the 1st round


Paul "Picnic" Purcell Vs. Nick Tyree
Name Paul Purcell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 11-10-2
Team
VS
Name Nick Tyree No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Paul Purcell Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Zachary "The Shadow" Jenkins Vs. David Banuet
Name Zachary Jenkins Zachary Jenkins
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 27-12-0
Team
VS
Name David Banuet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Zachary Jenkins Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Mike Joy Vs. Enoch "The Animal" Wilson
Name Mike Joy No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 9-8-0
Team Marcelo Alonso
VS
Name Enoch Wilson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 16-9-2
Team Oregon Jiu Jitsu
Mike Joy Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Donny "Sleavehead" Raines Vs. John "Quick Guns" Gunderson
Name Donny Raines No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 11-6-0
Team Walt Bayless Jiu Jitsu
VS
Name John Gunderson John Gunderson
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 23-13-0
Team New World Fighters
Donny Raines Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round