Search
Search
Search
 

FightWorld Cup 8: Road to Victory Official Results

April 9, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Nerang, Nerang Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Chris Bridgewater Nick Nitro Robbins Decision 3rd
[detail] Greg Atzori Joel Ormsby Submission 2nd 1:02
[detail] Ben Wall Wade Yates-Taui Decision 3rd
[detail] Tim Radley Robert Fish Submission 2nd 1:05
[detail] Craig Gresham Seturo Nanai KO 1st 0:29
[detail] Sambo Celikovic Matt Camp KO 1st 1:09
[detail] Dan Pauling Tyrone Devery Submission 1st 1:16
[detail] Chris Lokteff Damien Plumbley TKO/RSC 1st 2:26
[detail] Mitch Heron Mitch Warner Submission 2nd 0:42
[detail] Tristan Nielson v. Jason Preece was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Chris Morris Michael Roger TKO/RSC 2nd 2:24
[detail] Ashley Rowley Shane Freeman Submission 1st 2:08
[detail] Brodee Callinan Julian Prowse Decision 3rd
[detail] Darren Wagner James Adamson Decision 3rd
[detail] Jack Gooderham Jarret Owen Decision 3rd
[detail] Daniel Gregory Louis Harris Decision 3rd
[detail] Tim Moore Ramzan Muhammad KO 1st 0:18
[detail] Brentin Mumford Adam Guthrie Decision 3rd
[detail] Kyle Hurley Ryan Smith Submission 2nd 2:41
[detail] Brett Gabriel Damien Fraser TKO/RSC 1st 2:37

Full Results:

Chris Bridgewater Vs. Nick Nitro Robbins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Bridgewater No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-9-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Nitro Robbins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Chris Bridgewater Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Greg Atzori Vs. Joel Ormsby
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Greg Atzori No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-0
Team
VS
Name Joel Ormsby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Greg Atzori Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:02 in the 2nd round


Ben Wall Vs. Wade Yates-Taui
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ben Wall No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-2-1
Team
VS
Name Wade Yates-Taui No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Ben Wall Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Tim Radley Vs. Robert Fish
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tim Radley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Fish No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tim Radley Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:05 in the 2nd round


Craig Gresham Vs. Seturo Nanai
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Craig Gresham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Seturo Nanai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-3-1
Team
Craig Gresham Wins by KO (Strike) 0:29 in the 1st round


Sambo Celikovic Vs. Matt Camp
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sambo Celikovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Camp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sambo Celikovic Wins by KO (Strike) 1:09 in the 1st round


Dan Pauling Vs. Tyrone Devery
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dan Pauling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tyrone Devery No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Dan Pauling Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:16 in the 1st round


Chris Lokteff Vs. Damien Plumbley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Lokteff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-2-0
Team
VS
Name Damien Plumbley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Lokteff Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:26 in the 1st round


Mitch Heron Vs. Mitch Warner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mitch Heron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mitch Warner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Mitch Heron Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:42 in the 2nd round


Tristan Nielson Vs. Jason Preece
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tristan Nielson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Jason Preece No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-2
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Chris Morris Vs. Michael Roger
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Chris Morris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Roger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Chris Morris Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:24 in the 2nd round


Ashley Rowley Vs. Shane Freeman
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ashley Rowley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Shane Freeman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ashley Rowley Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2:08 in the 1st round


Brodee Callinan Vs. Julian Prowse
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brodee Callinan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Julian Prowse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Brodee Callinan Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Darren Wagner Vs. James Adamson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Darren Wagner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name James Adamson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Darren Wagner Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jack Gooderham Vs. Jarret Owen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jack Gooderham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jarret Owen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Jack Gooderham Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Daniel Gregory Vs. Louis Harris
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Gregory No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Louis Harris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Daniel Gregory Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Tim Moore Vs. Ramzan Muhammad
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tim Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ramzan Muhammad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tim Moore Wins by KO (Strike) 0:18 in the 1st round


Brentin Mumford Vs. Adam Guthrie
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brentin Mumford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Guthrie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Brentin Mumford Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Kyle Hurley Vs. Ryan Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kyle Hurley No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kyle Hurley Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:41 in the 2nd round


Brett Gabriel Vs. Damien Fraser
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brett Gabriel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Damien Fraser No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Brett Gabriel Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:37 in the 1st round