Search
Search
Search
 

All Sports Arena Official Results

April 13, 2013 - 7:00 PM
New Port Richey, Florida United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Matthew Oliver Taylor Prestwood Decision 3rd
[detail] Lavenski Williams Donald Connor TKO/RSC 1st 2:40
[detail] Dylan Remonda Christopher Oyola TKO/RSC 2nd 1:14
[detail] Cody Waagner Nasri Hajjar Decision 3rd
[detail] Efrain Depena Alexander Julian Decision 3rd
[detail] Zenon Herrera Nicholas Cocola Decision 3rd
[detail] JaFar Fortt Derric Fragosa TKO/RSC 1st 1:21
[detail] Tony Murphy Ramiro Chacon Submission 1st 2:55 Title Fight
[detail] Anton Yalch Alberto Artimez Submission 2nd 2:16

Full Results:

Taylor Prestwood Vs. Matthew Oliver
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chris Jensen
Name Taylor Prestwood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Matthew Oliver No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Matthew Oliver Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Lavenski Williams Vs. Donald Connor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chris Jensen
Name Lavenski Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Donald Connor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lavenski Williams Wins by TKO/RSC 2:40 in the 1st round


Dylan Remonda Vs. Christopher Oyola
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chris Jensen
Name Dylan Remonda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Christopher Oyola No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Dylan Remonda Wins by TKO/RSC 1:14 in the 2nd round


Cody Waagner Vs. Nasri Hajjar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chris Jensen
Name Cody Waagner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nasri Hajjar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Cody Waagner Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Efrain Depena Vs. Alexander Julian
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chris Jensen
Name Efrain Depena No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Julian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Efrain Depena Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Zenon Herrera Vs. Nicholas Cocola
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chris Jensen
Name Zenon Herrera No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 149 (67.59 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Nicholas Cocola No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Zenon Herrera Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


JaFar Fortt Vs. Derric Fragosa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chris Jensen
Name JaFar Fortt No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Derric Fragosa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 162 (73.48 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
JaFar Fortt Wins by TKO/RSC 1:21 in the 1st round


Title Fight Tony Murphy Vs. Ramiro Chacon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Middleweight Title / Fight Refereed By Chris Jensen
Name Tony Murphy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 177 (80.29 kg)
Record 6-8-0
Team
VS
Name Ramiro Chacon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Tony Murphy Wins by Submission 2:55 in the 1st round


Anton Yalch Vs. Alberto Artimez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chris Jensen
Name Anton Yalch No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 131 (59.42 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team Gracie Tampa
VS
Name Alberto Artimez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-5-0
Team
Anton Yalch Wins by Submission 2:16 in the 2nd round