Search
Search
Search
 

COMBAT ZONE 5: Bad Boys Official Results

April 17, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Club Lido
Revere, Massachusetts United States
- Event Sanctioned By USKBA

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Christopher Roy Will Murphy Submission 1st 2:28
[detail] Phil McIntyre David Greico Decision 3rd
[detail] Joe Cushman Josh Greeley Decision 3rd
[detail] Paul Young Bill Norcross Decision 3rd
[detail] Ricky Breault Luis Figueroa Decision 3rd
[detail] Sean Gannon Jack Austin KO 1st 0:59
[detail] Josh Boyle Mandela Kponou TKO/RSC 2nd 1:50
[detail] Dave Gilrein Scott Honecker Decision 3rd
[detail] Ryan Ciotoli Mike Daley Decision 3rd
[detail] Mike Littlefield Leigh MacNeil KO 1st 2:26

Full Results:

Christopher Roy Vs. Will Murphy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Christopher Roy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Will Murphy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Christopher Roy Wins by Submission 2:28 in the 1st round


Phil McIntyre Vs. David Greico
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Phil McIntyre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Greico No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Phil McIntyre Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Joe Cushman Vs. Josh Greeley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joe Cushman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 11-6-0
Team Team Aggression
VS
Name Josh Greeley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Joe Cushman Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Paul Young Vs. Bill Norcross
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Paul Young No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bill Norcross No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paul Young Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ricky Breault Vs. Luis Figueroa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ricky Breault No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Luis Figueroa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team 10th Planet Jiu-Jitsu
Ricky Breault Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Sean "The Cannon" Gannon Vs. Jack Austin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sean Gannon Sean Gannon
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 295 (133.81 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team Wai Kru/Tapout Training Center Boston
VS
Name Jack Austin No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 300 (136.08 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team Leininger Academy
Sean Gannon Wins by KO 0:59 in the 1st round


Josh Boyle Vs. Mandela Kponou
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Josh Boyle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mandela Kponou No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-8-1
Team
Josh Boyle Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:50 in the 2nd round


Dave Gilrein Vs. Scott Honecker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dave Gilrein No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team Boneyard
VS
Name Scott Honecker No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Tai-Kai
Dave Gilrein Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ryan Ciotoli Vs. Mike Daley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ryan Ciotoli No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Tai-Kai
VS
Name Mike Daley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ryan Ciotoli Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mike Littlefield Vs. Leigh MacNeil
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mike Littlefield Mike Littlefield
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team Boneyard
VS
Name Leigh MacNeil No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-0
Team Murphy's Kickboxing
Mike Littlefield Wins by KO 2:26 in the 1st round