Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Challenge MMA 3 - Unstoppable Official Results

March 28, 2009 - 12:00 AM
London, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mark Adams Brad Wheeler Decision 3rd
[detail] Keith Singh Gary Tyler Submission 1st 4:00
[detail] Simon Gill Joh Joe Ellis Submission 1st 2:27
[detail] Dominic Plumb Mark Brown TKO/RSC 1st 0:22
[detail] Michael Brown Pablo Ben TKO/RSC 1st 4:44
[detail] Adam Gould Dave Urqhuart KO 1st 1:21
[detail] John Kelly Max Henchy Submission 1st 2:00
[detail] Jake Bostwick Rafik Benziada KO 1st 3:32
[detail] Jamie Hearn Chris Herman Decision 3rd
[detail] Tony Machado Chris Greig KO 1st 4:11
[detail] Jason Young Jordan Miller TKO/RSC 2nd 5:00
[detail] Edgelson Lua Dean Bray Submission 1st 1:24
[detail] Bradley Pickett Dino Gambatesa Submission 2nd 0:15

Full Results:

Mark Adams Vs. Brad Wheeler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mark Adams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brad Wheeler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-9-0
Team
Mark Adams Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Keith Singh Vs. Gary Tyler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Keith Singh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Gary Tyler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Keith Singh Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:00 in the 1st round


Simon Gill Vs. Joh Joe Ellis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Simon Gill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joh Joe Ellis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Simon Gill Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:27 in the 1st round


Dominic Plumb Vs. Mark Brown
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dominic Plumb No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Dominic Plumb Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:22 in the 1st round


Michael Brown Vs. Pablo Ben
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michael Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Pablo Ben No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Michael Brown Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 4:44 in the 1st round


Adam Gould Vs. Dave Urqhuart
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Adam Gould No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Urqhuart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adam Gould Wins by KO (Strike) 1:21 in the 1st round


John Kelly Vs. Max Henchy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name John Kelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Max Henchy No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-6-0
Team
John Kelly Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:00 in the 1st round


Jake Bostwick Vs. Rafik Benziada
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jake Bostwick Jake Bostwick
Height
Weight
Record 13-8-0
Team
VS
Name Rafik Benziada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Jake Bostwick Wins by KO (Strike) 3:32 in the 1st round


Jamie Hearn Vs. Chris Herman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jamie Hearn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Herman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Jamie Hearn Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Tony Machado Vs. Chris Greig
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tony Machado No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Greig No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team
Tony Machado Wins by KO (Strike) 4:11 in the 1st round


Jason Young Vs. Jordan Miller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jason Young No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team
VS
Name Jordan Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-13-0
Team
Jason Young Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Edgelson Lua Vs. Dean Bray
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Edgelson Lua No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 181 (82.1 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team
VS
Name Dean Bray No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-0
Team
Edgelson Lua Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:24 in the 1st round


Bradley Pickett Vs. Dino Gambatesa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bradley Pickett Bradley Pickett
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 24-8-0
Team
VS
Name Dino Gambatesa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
Bradley Pickett Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:15 in the 2nd round