Search
Search
Search
 

Proud Warrior Productions 3 Official Results

September 3, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Sydney, New South Wales Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Richard Vaculik Justin Wong Submission 1st 3:37
[detail] Nick Honstein Van Shiroma TKO/RSC 1st 3:25
[detail] Rory O'Connell Eben Brunet Submission 1st 3:52
[detail] Jacob Pettit Nicko Flessas TKO/RSC 1st 1:42
[detail] Mike Anderson Roly Gittens Submission 1st 1:38
[detail] Ryan Matthews Sam Bastin Decision 3rd
[detail] Ben Lewis Peter Day Submission 1st 1:58
[detail] Jon Marco Sanchez Phillip Bell Submission 2nd 2:37
[detail] Shane Williams Dean Zakaria TKO/RSC 2nd 3:00

Full Results:

Richard Vaculik Vs. Justin Wong
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Richard Vaculik No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 147 (66.68 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Wong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Richard Vaculik Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:37 in the 1st round


Nick Honstein Vs. Van Shiroma
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nick Honstein No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 15-6-0
Team
VS
Name Van Shiroma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Nick Honstein Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:25 in the 1st round


Rory O'Connell Vs. Eben Brunet
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rory O'Connell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Eben Brunet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Rory O'Connell Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:52 in the 1st round


Jacob Pettit Vs. Nicko Flessas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jacob Pettit No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Nicko Flessas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jacob Pettit Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:42 in the 1st round


Mike Anderson Vs. Roly Gittens
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mike Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Roly Gittens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mike Anderson Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 1:38 in the 1st round


Ryan Matthews Vs. Sam Bastin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ryan Matthews No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sam Bastin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-0
Team
Ryan Matthews Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ben Lewis Vs. Peter Day
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ben Lewis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Day No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Ben Lewis Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:58 in the 1st round


Jon Marco Sanchez Vs. Phillip Bell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jon Marco Sanchez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Phillip Bell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jon Marco Sanchez Wins by Submission (Kimura) 2:37 in the 2nd round


Shane Williams Vs. Dean Zakaria
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shane Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dean Zakaria No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shane Williams Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 3:00 in the 2nd round