Search
Search
Search
 

M-1 Challenge 32 Official Results

May 16, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Moscow, Moscow Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kenneth Garner Magomed Malikov KO 3rd 3:31
[detail] Mario Miranda Arthur Guseinov Submission 3rd 2:39
[detail] Maksim Grishin Joachim Christensen Decision 3rd
[detail] Musa Khamanaev Artiom Damkovskiy Decision 3rd
[detail] Shamil Abdulkhalikov Jessie Gibbs Submission 2nd 0:47
[detail] Ramazan Esenbaev Daniel Madrid Submission 1st 2:16
[detail] Marcin Zontek Salim Daudov TKO/RSC 2nd 2:41
[detail] Nikolai Kaushansky Mantas Lilionis Submission 1st 2:04
[detail] Iftikhor Arbobov Igor Egorov Submission 1st 1:27

Full Results:

Kenneth Garner Vs. Magomed Malikov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kenneth Garner Kenneth Garner
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 12-6-0
Team American Top Team – Coconut Creek
VS
Name Magomed Malikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
Kenny Garner Wins by KO (Strike) 3:31 in the 3rd round


Mario Miranda Vs. Arthur Guseinov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mario Miranda No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 13-7-0
Team
VS
Name Arthur Guseinov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 12-4-0
Team
Mario Miranda Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:39 in the 3rd round


Maksim Grishin Vs. Joachim Christensen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Maksim Grishin No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 16-6-0
Team
VS
Name Joachim Christensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
Maxim Grishin Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Musa Khamanaev Vs. Artiom Damkovskiy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Musa Khamanaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-3-0
Team
VS
Name Artiom Damkovskiy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 17-7-0
Team
Musa Khamanaev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Shamil Abdulkhalikov Vs. Jessie Gibbs
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shamil Abdulkhalikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 11-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jessie Gibbs No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team
Shamil Abdulkhalikov Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:47 in the 2nd round


Ramazan Esenbaev Vs. Daniel Madrid
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ramazan Esenbaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-0-1
Team
VS
Name Daniel Madrid No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-4-0
Team
Ramazan Esenbaev Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:16 in the 1st round


Marcin Zontek Vs. Salim Daudov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcin Zontek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-7-0
Team
VS
Name Salim Daudov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
Marcin Zontek Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:41 in the 2nd round


Nikolai Kaushansky Vs. Mantas Lilionis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nikolai Kaushansky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mantas Lilionis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
Nikolai Kaushansky Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:04 in the 1st round


Iftikhor Arbobov Vs. Igor Egorov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Iftikhor Arbobov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-2-0
Team
VS
Name Igor Egorov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
Iftikhor Arbobov Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:27 in the 1st round