Search
Search
Search
 

Pancration SFD Championship 04/10/09 Official Results

April 10, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Cherkessk, Karachay-Cherkess Republic Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Magomed Umarov Samed Aliev Submission 1st 4:40
[detail] Dmitry Korobeynikov Amin Anchukov Submission 1st 3:20
[detail] Kiril Sukhomlinov Kakhriman Ashurbekov Submission 2nd 2:15
[detail] Ivan Nadein Ilyas Akhmaev Submission 1st 4:25
[detail] Arsen Ubaidulaev Ali Tkhagapsov Submission 2nd 4:45
[detail] Murad Machaev Zaur Bostanov Submission 1st 4:25
[detail] Ruslan Zuzuev Aslan Algeriev Submission 1st 3:37
[detail] Ramazan Babakhanov Salim Ibragimov Submission 1st 4:05
[detail] Magomedrasul Khasbulaev Yusup Magomedov Submission 1st 3:15

Full Results:

Magomed Umarov Vs. Samed Aliev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Magomed Umarov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-7-0
Team
VS
Name Samed Aliev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Magomed Umarov Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:40 in the 1st round


Dmitry Korobeynikov Vs. Amin Anchukov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Dmitry Korobeynikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Amin Anchukov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dmitry Korobeynikov Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:20 in the 1st round


Kiril Sukhomlinov Vs. Kakhriman Ashurbekov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kiril Sukhomlinov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-4-0
Team
VS
Name Kakhriman Ashurbekov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kiril Sukhomlinov Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:15 in the 2nd round


Ivan Nadein Vs. Ilyas Akhmaev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ivan Nadein No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ilyas Akhmaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ivan Nadein Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:25 in the 1st round


Arsen Ubaidulaev Vs. Ali Tkhagapsov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Arsen Ubaidulaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-6-0
Team
VS
Name Ali Tkhagapsov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Arsen Ubaidulaev Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:45 in the 2nd round


Murad Machaev Vs. Zaur Bostanov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Murad Machaev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 14-1-0
Team
VS
Name Zaur Bostanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Murad Machaev Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:25 in the 1st round


Ruslan Zuzuev Vs. Aslan Algeriev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ruslan Zuzuev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Aslan Algeriev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ruslan Zuzuev Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:37 in the 1st round


Ramazan Babakhanov Vs. Salim Ibragimov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ramazan Babakhanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Salim Ibragimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ramazan Babakhanov Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:05 in the 1st round


Magomedrasul "Frodo" Khasbulaev Vs. Yusup Magomedov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Magomedrasul Khasbulaev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 20-5-0
Team
VS
Name Yusup Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Magomedrasul Khasbulaev Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:15 in the 1st round