Search
Search
Search
 

ProFC Grand Prix Global - East Europe Official Results

August 26, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Kishinev, Kishinev Moldova Republic Of

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Alexei Kudin Semion Borsh TKO/RSC 1st 0:48
[detail] Marcin Elsner Dmitry Voitov Submission 2nd 1:24
[detail] Laszlo Soltesz Denis Gunich Submission 1st 2:17
[detail] Vlad Popovskiy Mariusz Radziszewski Decision 3rd
[detail] Michal Elsner Jaroslav Poborsky Submission 2nd 3:29
[detail] Alexei Kudin Wojciech Bulinski KO 1st 0:07
[detail] Dmitry Voitov Radu Baranov Submission 1st 1:11
[detail] Marcin Elsner Lukas Olejnik Submission 1st 1:39
[detail] Denis Gunich Sergei Barberoshe Decision 3rd
[detail] Laszlo Soltesz Tomas Penz Submission 1st 4:12
[detail] Vlad Popovskiy Vitaliy Ostrovskiy Submission 1st 2:27
[detail] Mariusz Radziszewski Pavel Bechtold Submission 1st 1:46
[detail] Jaroslav Poborsky Stepan Vyskrebets Submission 3rd 1:40
[detail] Michal Elsner Ruslan Kolodko Submission 1st 1:15

Full Results:

Alexei Kudin Vs. Semion Borsh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexei Kudin No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 11″ (210.82 cm)
Weight 242 (109.77 kg)
Record 16-7-0
Team
VS
Name Semion Borsh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 233 (105.69 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aliaksei Kudin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:48 in the 1st round


Marcin Elsner Vs. Dmitry Voitov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcin Elsner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-0
Team
VS
Name Dmitry Voitov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-0
Team
Marcin Elsner Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1:24 in the 2nd round


Laszlo Soltesz Vs. Denis Gunich
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Laszlo Soltesz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-8-0
Team
VS
Name Denis Gunich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-9-0
Team
Laszlo Soltesz Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:17 in the 1st round


Vlad Popovskiy Vs. Mariusz Radziszewski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vlad Popovskiy No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mariusz Radziszewski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-11-2
Team
Vlad Popovskiy Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Michal Elsner Vs. Jaroslav Poborsky
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michal Elsner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-10-0
Team
VS
Name Jaroslav Poborsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 17-30-0
Team
Michal Elsner Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) 3:29 in the 2nd round


Alexei Kudin Vs. Wojciech Bulinski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexei Kudin No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 11″ (210.82 cm)
Weight 242 (109.77 kg)
Record 16-7-0
Team
VS
Name Wojciech Bulinski No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 7″ (200.66 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Aliaksei Kudin Wins by KO (Strike) 0:07 in the 1st round


Dmitry Voitov Vs. Radu Baranov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dmitry Voitov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-0
Team
VS
Name Radu Baranov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dmitry Voitov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:11 in the 1st round


Marcin Elsner Vs. Lukas Olejnik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcin Elsner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-0
Team
VS
Name Lukas Olejnik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Marcin Elsner Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:39 in the 1st round


Denis Gunich Vs. Sergei Barberoshe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Denis Gunich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-9-0
Team
VS
Name Sergei Barberoshe No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-7-0
Team
Denis Gunich Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Laszlo Soltesz Vs. Tomas Penz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Laszlo Soltesz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-8-0
Team
VS
Name Tomas Penz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-8-0
Team
Laszlo Soltesz Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:12 in the 1st round


Vlad Popovskiy Vs. Vitaliy Ostrovskiy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vlad Popovskiy No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Vitaliy Ostrovskiy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-11-0
Team
Vlad Popovskiy Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:27 in the 1st round


Mariusz Radziszewski Vs. Pavel Bechtold
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mariusz Radziszewski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-11-2
Team
VS
Name Pavel Bechtold No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-8-0
Team
Mariusz Radziszewski Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 1:46 in the 1st round


Jaroslav Poborsky Vs. Stepan Vyskrebets
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jaroslav Poborsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 17-30-0
Team
VS
Name Stepan Vyskrebets No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jaroslav Poborsky Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:40 in the 3rd round


Michal Elsner Vs. Ruslan Kolodko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michal Elsner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-10-0
Team
VS
Name Ruslan Kolodko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-0
Team
Michal Elsner Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:15 in the 1st round