Search
Search
Search
 

SteelFist Fight Night 11- Bad Intentions Official Results

October 19, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Salt Lake City, Utah United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Pete Suazo Utah Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Troy Dennison Gregg McFarland TKO/RSC 1st 2:18
[detail] Curtis Mills v. Dan Parkin was declared no contest No Contest 1st 5:00
[detail] Jimmy Talamantez Manuel Soto TKO/RSC 2nd 4:45
[detail] Luke Oliver Brad Meredith Submission 1st 0:24
[detail] Bryce McMaken Jeremy Bradley TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Anthony Huffman Daryl Spens Submission 2nd 1:51
[detail] Jordan Weese Tyler Arnold TKO/RSC 1st 2:00
[detail] Chris Thomas John Atchison Decision 3rd
[detail] Peter Gonzalez Nate Smith TKO/RSC 2nd 1:40
[detail] Alan Kaytukov Kent Squire Submission 1st 0:22
[detail] Jeff Carson Beau Horrocks Submission 2nd 2:46
[detail] Joshua Fallows Ethan Miller TKO/RSC 2nd 1:33

Full Results:

Troy Dennison Vs. Gregg McFarland
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Ethan Andrews
Name Troy Dennison No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Gregg McFarland No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team
Troy Dennison Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:18 in the 1st round


Curtis Mills Vs. Dan Parkin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Ethan Andrews
Name Curtis Mills No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Parkin Dan Parkin
Height 6′ 7″ (200.66 cm)
Weight 241 (109.32 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
No Contest 5:00 in the 1st round


Manuel Soto Vs. Jimmy Talamantez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Ethan Andrews
Name Manuel Soto Manuel Soto
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jimmy Talamantez No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 194 (88 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
Jim Talamantez Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:45 in the 2nd round


Luke Oliver Vs. Brad Meredith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luke Oliver No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Brad Meredith No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Luke Oliver Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:24 in the 1st round


Jeremy Bradley Vs. Bryce McMaken
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Ethan Andrews
Name Jeremy Bradley No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Bryce McMaken No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Bryce McMaken Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 5:00 in the 1st round


Daryl ""Rock-A-Fella"" Spens Vs. Anthony ""NINJAH"" Huffman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Bobby Wombacher
Name Daryl Spens Daryl Spens
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Huffman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
Anthony Huffman Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:51 in the 2nd round


Tyler "Trigger Man" Arnold Vs. Jordan ""Havoc"" Weese
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Bobby Wombacher
Name Tyler Arnold Tyler Arnold
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jordan Weese Jordan Weese
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Jordan Weese Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:00 in the 1st round


Chris Thomas Vs. John Atchison
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Bobby Wombacher
Name Chris Thomas Chris Thomas
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name John Atchison No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Christopher Thomas Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-28,29-28


Nate ""The Enforcer"" Smith Vs. Peter Gonzalez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Thomas Supnet
Name Nate Smith Nate Smith
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Gonzalez Peter Gonzalez
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Peter Gonzalez Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:40 in the 2nd round


Kent "Valor" Squire Vs. Alan Kaytukov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Thomas Supnet
Name Kent Squire No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alan Kaytukov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
Georgiy Kaytukov Wins by Submission (Injury) 0:22 in the 1st round


Beau Horrocks Vs. Jeff ""The Hitman"" Carson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Thomas Supnet
Name Beau Horrocks Beau Horrocks
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jeff Carson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Jeffrey Carson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:46 in the 2nd round


Ethan ""ChainLink"" Miller Vs. Joshua ""Tio"" Fallows
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Thomas Supnet
Name Ethan Miller No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joshua Fallows Joshua Fallows
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Joshua Fallows Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:33 in the 2nd round