Search
Search
Search
 

Outsider-Cup 2 Official Results

February 28, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Lubbecke Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Grzegorz Truszkowski Dariuzs Lesnowski Submission 3rd 2:24
[detail] Stephan Holtmann Daniel Morast TKO/RSC 1st 2:11
[detail] Ulas Aslan Pavel Rutka TKO/RSC 1st 3:56
[detail] Cengiz Dana Lukas Janas TKO/RSC 3rd 1:33
[detail] Alex Wiebe Sebastian Korschilgen TKO/RSC 3rd 4:34
[detail] Ismail Cetinkaya Jorn Michael TKO/RSC 1st 1:43
[detail] Mohamed Omar Sang Youen Cho TKO/RSC 2nd 3:26
[detail] Marc Wisniewski Wojtek Wolnik Submission 3rd 2:03
[detail] Sascha Mitrovic Marco Grun KO 1st
[detail] Dennis Siver Kordian Szukala TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Grzegorz Jakubowski Ulf Fritzmann Submission 1st 1:28
[detail] Marvin Baschek Daniel Riebe Submission 1st 2:40
[detail] Nordin Asrih Claus Bankamp TKO/RSC 1st 3:26
[detail] Zoigniew Hormanski Maki Meladinis TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Alexander Hallier Muhammed Abdullah Submission 2nd 1:52
[detail] Kevin Blaschek Dirk Gail Submission 2nd
[detail] Daniel Weichel Malte Janssen KO 2nd

Full Results:

Grzegorz Truszkowski Vs. Dariuzs Lesnowski
Name Grzegorz Truszkowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team Mighty Bulls
VS
Name Dariuzs Lesnowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team Submission Fighting Team IMAG
Grzegorz Truszkowski Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:24 in the 3rd round


Stephan Holtmann Vs. Daniel Morast
Name Stephan Holtmann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-1
Team Fight Center
VS
Name Daniel Morast No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Stephan Holtmann Wins by TKO/RSC (Punches) 2:11 in the 1st round


Ulas "Amok" Aslan Vs. Pavel Rutka
Name Ulas Aslan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team Mocambo Gym
VS
Name Pavel Rutka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Mighty Bulls
Ulas Aslan Wins by TKO/RSC (Punches) 3:56 in the 1st round


Cengiz Dana Vs. Lukas Janas
Name Cengiz Dana No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 14-18-1
Team Mocambo Gym
VS
Name Lukas Janas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team Mighty Bulls
Cengiz Dana Wins by TKO/RSC (Punches) 1:33 in the 3rd round


Alex Wiebe Vs. Sebastian Korschilgen
Name Alex Wiebe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 6-5-1
Team Fight Center
VS
Name Sebastian Korschilgen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team OC Fight Team
Alex Wiebe Wins by TKO/RSC (Punches) 4:34 in the 3rd round


Ismail Cetinkaya Vs. Jorn Michael
Name Ismail Cetinkaya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team Submission Fighting Team IMAG
VS
Name Jorn Michael No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Fight Center
Ismail Cetinkaya Wins by TKO/RSC (Punches) 1:43 in the 1st round


Mohamed Omar Vs. Sang Youen Cho
Name Mohamed Omar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sang Youen Cho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Submission Fighting Team IMAG
Mohamed Omar Wins by TKO/RSC (Punches) 3:26 in the 2nd round


Marc Wisniewski Vs. Wojtek Wolnik
Name Marc Wisniewski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team Team Fenriz
VS
Name Wojtek Wolnik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Marc Wisniewski Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:03 in the 3rd round


Sascha Mitrovic Vs. Marco Grun
Name Sascha Mitrovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Marco Grun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sascha Mitrovic Wins by KO (Knee to the Head) in the 1st round


Dennis Siver Vs. Kordian Szukala
Name Dennis Siver Dennis Siver
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 23-9-0
Team Team Kiboju
VS
Name Kordian Szukala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dennis Siver Wins by TKO/RSC (Punches) in the 1st round


Grzegorz Jakubowski Vs. Ulf Fritzmann
Name Grzegorz Jakubowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-5-1
Team
VS
Name Ulf Fritzmann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Grzegorz Jakubowski Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:28 in the 1st round


Marvin Baschek Vs. Daniel Riebe
Name Marvin Baschek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Riebe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marvin Baschek Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:40 in the 1st round


Nordin Asrih Vs. Claus Bankamp
Name Nordin Asrih Nordin Asrih
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-7-0
Team Pride Gym
VS
Name Claus Bankamp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nordin Asrih Wins by TKO/RSC (Punches) 3:26 in the 1st round


Zoigniew Hormanski Vs. Maki Meladinis
Name Zoigniew Hormanski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team Mighty Bulls
VS
Name Maki Meladinis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Masters Gym
Zoigniew Hormanski Wins by TKO/RSC (Punches) in the 1st round


Alexander Hallier Vs. Muhammed Abdullah
Name Alexander Hallier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Muhammed Abdullah No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alexander Hallier Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:52 in the 2nd round


Kevin Blaschek Vs. Dirk Gail
Name Kevin Blaschek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dirk Gail No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kevin Blaschek Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round


Daniel Weichel Vs. Malte Janssen
Name Daniel Weichel No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 27-8-0
Team Power Academy
VS
Name Malte Janssen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 158 (71.67 kg)
Record 8-1-0
Team Taifun Luta Livre
Daniel Weichel Wins by KO (Roundhouse Kick) in the 2nd round