Search
Search
Search
 

Win Fight & Entertainment 2 Official Results

November 7, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Salvador, Bahia Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kleber Raimundo Silva Paulo Muniz TKO/RSC 2nd 5:00
[detail] Daniel Acacio Eder Jones Submission 3rd 3:15
[detail] Edilberto de Oliveira Marcos Antonio Santana Submission 2nd 4:25
[detail] Renato Velame Jetron Azevedo Submission 2nd 1:28
[detail] Cleber Muricoca Kleber Raimundo Silva Decision 3rd
[detail] Paulo Muniz Yuri Andrey Submission 2nd 4:33
[detail] Arivaldo Lima Silva Marcio Andrade Decision 3rd
[detail] Rodrigo Souza Adrian Macaco TKO/RSC 3rd 0:29

Full Results:

Kleber Raimundo Silva Vs. Paulo Muniz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kleber Raimundo Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Paulo Muniz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team Brazilian Top Team
Kleber Raimundo Silva Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Daniel Acacio Vs. Eder Jones
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Acacio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 30-17-0
Team
VS
Name Eder Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-6-1
Team
Daniel Acacio Wins by Submission (Strikes) 3:15 in the 3rd round


Edilberto "Crocota" de Oliveira Vs. Marcos Antonio "Bad Face" Santana
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Edilberto de Oliveira No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 25-12-2
Team
VS
Name Marcos Antonio Santana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 15-5-0
Team
Edilberto de Oliveira Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4:25 in the 2nd round


Renato Velame Vs. Jetron "Amaral" Azevedo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Renato Velame No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 18-7-0
Team
VS
Name Jetron Azevedo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
Renato Velame Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:28 in the 2nd round


Cleber Muricoca Vs. Kleber Raimundo Silva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Cleber Muricoca No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kleber Raimundo Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
Cleber Muricoca Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Paulo Muniz Vs. Yuri Andrey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Paulo Muniz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team Brazilian Top Team
VS
Name Yuri Andrey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team
Paulo Muniz Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:33 in the 2nd round


Arivaldo Lima Silva Vs. Marcio "Velaminho" Andrade
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Arivaldo Lima Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Marcio Andrade No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 9-2-0
Team
Arivaldo Lima Silva Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Rodrigo "Taigra" Souza Vs. Adrian Macaco
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rodrigo Souza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Adrian Macaco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Rodrigo Souza Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:29 in the 3rd round