Search
Search
Search
 

Elite Cage Fighting 15 Official Results

July 21, 2007 - 12:00 AM
Bloomington, Indiana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Brendan Broadstreet Dean Burley KO 1st 0:23
[detail] Brady Gillian Tony Eck TKO/RSC 1st 1:30
[detail] Jeremy Butler Mike Ingle KO 1st 0:16
[detail] Tony Davis Scott Blanton Decision 3rd 0:00
[detail] Lance Greenberg Beau Ridings TKO/RSC 1st 2:05
[detail] Steve Thompson Bobby Chadwell TKO/RSC 1st 0:35
[detail] Matt Jones Damon Roberts Submission 1st 1:54
[detail] Nick Wakley Jeremy Miller Submission 1st 2:04
[detail] Luiz Gonzalez Travis Jones TKO/RSC 1st 1:22
[detail] Luke Taylor Justin Curtis TKO/RSC 2nd 4:08
[detail] Daniel Farmer Matt Thompson TKO/RSC 1st 0:55
[detail] Jerry Kendal Patrick Stevens Decision 2nd 0:00
[detail] Darin Smith Matt Gritter Submission 2nd 2:03
[detail] Steven Banks Rob Arnett Submission 1st 1:00

Full Results:

Brendan Broadstreet Vs. Dean Burley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brendan Broadstreet No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dean Burley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 196 (88.9 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
Brendan Broadstreet Wins by KO 0:23 in the 1st round


Brady Gillian Vs. Tony Eck
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brady Gillian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Eck No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-7-0
Team
Brady Gillian Wins by TKO/RSC 1:30 in the 1st round


Jeremy Butler Vs. Mike Ingle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jeremy Butler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Ingle No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team Team Fight Freak
Jeremy Butler Wins by KO 0:16 in the 1st round


Tony Davis Vs. Scott Blanton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tony Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Rings Toowoomba
VS
Name Scott Blanton No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Tony Davis Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s) -,-,-


Lance Greenberg Vs. Beau Ridings
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lance Greenberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Beau Ridings No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Lance Greenberg Wins by TKO/RSC 2:05 in the 1st round


Steve Thompson Vs. Bobby Chadwell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Steve Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bobby Chadwell No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
Steve Thompson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:35 in the 1st round


Matt Jones Vs. Damon Roberts
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matt Jones No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Damon Roberts No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt Jones Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:54 in the 1st round


Nick Wakley Vs. Jeremy Miller
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Nick Wakley No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Miller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Nick Wakley Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:04 in the 1st round


Luiz Gonzalez Vs. Travis Jones
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Luiz Gonzalez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Jones No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 137 (62.14 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Luiz Gonzalez Wins by TKO/RSC 1:22 in the 1st round


Luke Taylor Vs. Justin Curtis
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Luke Taylor No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team Indy Boxing and Grappling
VS
Name Justin Curtis No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
Luke Taylor Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 4:08 in the 2nd round


Daniel Farmer Vs. Matt Thompson
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Daniel Farmer No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Thompson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daniel Farmer Wins by TKO/RSC 0:55 in the 1st round


Jerry Kendal Vs. Patrick Stevens
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jerry Kendal No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Patrick Stevens No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jerry Kendal Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s) -,-,-


Darin Smith Vs. Matt Gritter
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Darin Smith No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 138 (62.6 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Gritter No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Darin Smith Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:03 in the 2nd round


Steven Banks Vs. Rob Arnett
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Steven Banks No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 262 (118.84 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team
VS
Name Rob Arnett No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Steven Banks Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:00 in the 1st round