Search
Search
Search
 

ICEE Cage Fighting Official Results

October 2, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Wenatchee, Washington United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ryan Pope Clinton Meachon Submission 1st 1:26
[detail] Robbie Walden Brandon Smith Submission 1st 1:32
[detail] Adam Davis Andre Gerspach Submission 1st
[detail] Josh Vreeman Don Ward TKO/RSC 2nd 1:52
[detail] Caesar Cruz Chris Smith Submission 1st 2:26
[detail] Crystal Suarez Dawn Brooks Submission 1st
[detail] Bristol Marunde Greg Crunutt TKO/RSC 3rd 1:26
[detail] Justin Gardner Joey Rubio Submission 1st 1:57
[detail] Dave Cochran Mike Jonet Submission 1st
[detail] Bo Harlan Lorenzo Longoria TKO/RSC 3rd
[detail] Eddie Blackburn Matthew Edwards TKO/RSC 1st 1:09

Full Results:

Ryan Pope Vs. Clinton Meachon
Name Ryan Pope No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team
VS
Name Clinton Meachon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Ryan Lucas Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:26 in the 1st round


Robbie Walden Vs. Brandon Smith
Name Robbie Walden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Smith No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Robbie Walden Wins by Submission 1:32 in the 1st round


Adam Davis Vs. Andre Gerspach
Name Adam Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andre Gerspach No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Adam Davis Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Josh Vreeman Vs. Don Ward
Name Josh Vreeman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Don Ward No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Josh Vreeman Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 1:52 in the 2nd round


Caesar "Ferocious" Cruz Vs. Chris Smith
Name Caesar Cruz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Caesar Cruz Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:26 in the 1st round


Crystal Suarez Vs. Dawn Brooks
Name Crystal Suarez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dawn Brooks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Crystal Suarez Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Bristol Marunde Vs. Greg Crunutt
Name Bristol Marunde No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 13-9-0
Team American Top Team - Olympia
VS
Name Greg Crunutt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bristol Marunde Wins by TKO/RSC 1:26 in the 3rd round


Justin Gardner Vs. Joey Rubio
Name Justin Gardner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-7-0
Team White Buffalo Warriors
VS
Name Joey Rubio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Justin Gardner Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:57 in the 1st round


Dave Cochran Vs. Mike "Jackknife" Jonet
Name Dave Cochran No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 16-23-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Jonet No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-4-1
Team Victory Athletics
Dave Cochran Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Bo Harlan Vs. Lorenzo Longoria
Name Bo Harlan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lorenzo Longoria No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bo Harlan Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 3rd round


Eddie "Onespeed" Blackburn Vs. Matthew Edwards
Name Eddie Blackburn No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team American Top Team - Olympia
VS
Name Matthew Edwards No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team Northwest Kickboxing
Eddie Blackburn Wins by TKO/RSC (Knee Injury) 1:09 in the 1st round