Search
Search
Search
 

Combat Sports Open Trials: 2002 1st Leg Official Results

February 10, 2002 - 12:00 AM
Bath, Barnes United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Richard Ives v. Ali Hilmi was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Mark Tulloch v. David Gill was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Elliot Towsey Mark Besse Submission 1st 1:53
[detail] Paul Holmes v. Paul Jenkins was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Alex Owen v. Roger Woodward was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Adam Pearson v. Mark Jowett was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Dale Adams Tony Constant Submission 1st 1:28
[detail] Mark Collett v. Michael Gill was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Leighton Hill v. Martin Lee was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Denis Kelly Richard Formaggia Submission 1st 3:37
[detail] Tom Bacon Mark Tulloch Submission 1st 2:18
[detail] Elliot Towsey v. Martin Lee was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Roger Woodward Mark Besse Submission 1st 1:27
[detail] Adam Pearson Denis Kelly Submission 1st 0:50
[detail] Dale Adams v. Tony Constant was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Paul Jenkins v. Mark Jowett was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00
[detail] Richard Ives Richard Formaggia Submission 1st 2:50
[detail] Alex Owen v. Leighton Hill was declared a draw Draw 1st 4:00

Full Results:

Richard Ives Vs. Ali Hilmi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Richard Ives No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Ali Hilmi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Mark Tulloch Vs. David Gill
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Mark Tulloch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
VS
Name David Gill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 5-2-8
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Elliot Towsey Vs. Mark Besse
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Elliot Towsey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Mark Besse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Elliot Towsey Wins by Submission 1:53 in the 1st round


Paul Holmes Vs. Paul "Hands of Stone" Jenkins
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Paul Holmes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-1
Team
VS
Name Paul Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 38-48-6
Team Ultimate Combat Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Alex Owen Vs. Roger Woodward
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Alex Owen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 21-1-0
Team Team Savage
VS
Name Roger Woodward No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Adam Pearson Vs. Mark Jowett
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Adam Pearson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Jowett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-2
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Dale Adams Vs. Tony Constant
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dale Adams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-4
Team
VS
Name Tony Constant No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Dale Adams Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:28 in the 1st round


Mark Collett Vs. Michael Gill
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Mark Collett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Gill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 7-1-5
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Leighton Hill Vs. Martin Lee
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Leighton Hill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-2
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Denis Kelly Vs. Richard Formaggia
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Denis Kelly No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Richard Formaggia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-3
Team
Denis Kelly Wins by Submission 3:37 in the 1st round


Tom Bacon Vs. Mark Tulloch
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Tom Bacon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Tulloch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Tom Bacon Wins by Submission 2:18 in the 1st round


Elliot Towsey Vs. Martin Lee
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Elliot Towsey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Martin Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-2
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Roger Woodward Vs. Mark Besse
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Roger Woodward No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Besse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Roger Woodward Wins by Submission 1:27 in the 1st round


Adam Pearson Vs. Denis Kelly
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Adam Pearson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Denis Kelly No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
Adam Pearson Wins by Submission 0:50 in the 1st round


Dale Adams Vs. Tony Constant
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Dale Adams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-4
Team
VS
Name Tony Constant No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Paul "Hands of Stone" Jenkins Vs. Mark Jowett
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Paul Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 38-48-6
Team Ultimate Combat Team
VS
Name Mark Jowett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-2
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round


Richard Ives Vs. Richard Formaggia
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Richard Ives No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Richard Formaggia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-3
Team
Richard Ives Wins by Submission 2:50 in the 1st round


Alex Owen Vs. Leighton Hill
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (4)
Name Alex Owen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 21-1-0
Team Team Savage
VS
Name Leighton Hill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
Draw 4:00 in the 1st round