Search
Search
Search
 

Fightforce: Helena Havoc Official Results

September 9, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Helena, Montana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Casey Kelly Mike Petersen TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Scott Wagerman Ryan Echols Unknown 1st 2:10
[detail] Samuel Rauch Jay Grimsley Decision
[detail] Patrick Sweet JC Doane TKO/RSC 1st 1:18
[detail] Tiser Demurs Brandon Caldwell Submission 1st 3:50
[detail] Daniel McCilroy David Drake Submission 1st 1:45
[detail] Tanner Smith Troy Brinkman Submission 1st 2:10
[detail] Brian Ghekerie Mike Finch Submission 1st 2:13
[detail] Kahl Clark Dan Hanson Decision
[detail] Adrienna Jenkins Samantha Smith Submission 1st 0:56
[detail] Brandon Olsen Gary Young Submission 1st 0:50

Full Results:

Casey Kelly Vs. Mike Petersen
Name Casey Kelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Petersen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Casey Kelly Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Scott Wagerman Vs. Ryan Echols
Name Scott Wagerman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Echols No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Scott Wagerman Wins by Unknown 2:10 in the 1st round


Samuel Rauch Vs. Jay Grimsley
Name Samuel Rauch No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 178 (80.74 kg)
Record 4-3-1
Team Montana Mixed Martial Arts
VS
Name Jay Grimsley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Samuel Rauch Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Patrick Sweet Vs. JC Doane
Name Patrick Sweet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name JC Doane No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Patrick Sweet Wins by TKO/RSC 1:18 in the 1st round


Tiser Demurs Vs. Brandon Caldwell
Name Tiser Demurs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Caldwell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-7-0
Team
Tiser Demurs Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:50 in the 1st round


Daniel McCilroy Vs. David Drake
Name Daniel McCilroy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name David Drake No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daniel McCilroy Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:45 in the 1st round


Tanner Smith Vs. Troy Brinkman
Name Tanner Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Troy Brinkman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Tanner Smith Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:10 in the 1st round


Brian Ghekerie Vs. Mike Finch
Name Brian Ghekerie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-0-0
Team Montana Mixed Martial Arts
VS
Name Mike Finch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-10-0
Team
Brian Ghekerie Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:13 in the 1st round


Kahl Clark Vs. Dan Hanson
Name Kahl Clark No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Hanson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Kahl Clark Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After Round(s)


Adrienna "AJ" Jenkins Vs. Samantha Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Adrienna Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 138 (62.6 kg)
Record 14-5-0
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Samantha Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Adrienna Jenkins Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:56 in the 1st round


Brandon Olsen Vs. Gary Young
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brandon Olsen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-8-0
Team
VS
Name Gary Young No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brandon Olsen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:50 in the 1st round