Search
Search
Search
 

Shooto Finland : Poolhause Punisment 2 Official Results

April 22, 2006 - 12:00 AM
, Vantaa Finland
- Event Sanctioned By ISC (Shooto)

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Timo-Juhani Hirvikangas Antti Yli-Kaitala Submission 2nd
[detail] Antti Kilpola Ville Ojala Unknown
[detail] Jussi Makela Petri Tuunainen Unknown
[detail] Antti Heikkila Jouko Uusitalo Unknown
[detail] Janne Saviluoto Pasi Oinonen Unknown
[detail] Jere Tiihonen Karlo Tuominen Unknown
[detail] Vesa Auraneva Timo Lang Submission 2nd
[detail] Toni Eeva Mikael Heydari TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Piotr Jakaczynski v. Jukka Kuitunen was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Matteus Lahdesmaki Timo Hakkarainen Submission 1st 3:09

Full Results:

Timo-Juhani Hirvikangas Vs. Antti Yli-Kaitala
Name Timo-Juhani Hirvikangas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Antti Yli-Kaitala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Timo-Juhani Hirvikangas Wins by Submission (Kimura) in the 2nd round


Antti Kilpola Vs. Ville Ojala
Name Antti Kilpola No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ville Ojala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Antti Kilpola Wins by Unknown


Jussi Makela Vs. Petri Tuunainen
Name Jussi Makela No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Petri Tuunainen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jussi Makela Wins by Unknown


Antti Heikkila Vs. Jouko Uusitalo
Name Antti Heikkila No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jouko Uusitalo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Antti Heikkila Wins by Unknown


Janne Saviluoto Vs. Pasi Oinonen
Name Janne Saviluoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Pasi Oinonen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Janne Saviluoto Wins by Unknown


Jere Tiihonen Vs. Karlo Tuominen
Name Jere Tiihonen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Karlo Tuominen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jere Tiihonen Wins by Unknown


Vesa Auraneva Vs. Timo Lang
Name Vesa Auraneva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-1
Team
VS
Name Timo Lang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Vesa Auraneva Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 2nd round


Toni Eeva Vs. Mikael Heydari
Name Toni Eeva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mikael Heydari No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Toni Eeva Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Piotr Jakaczynski Vs. Jukka Kuitunen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Piotr Jakaczynski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-1
Team
VS
Name Jukka Kuitunen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Matteus Lahdesmaki Vs. Timo Hakkarainen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Matteus Lahdesmaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 11-6-3
Team Shooto Lahti
VS
Name Timo Hakkarainen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Matteus Lahdesmaki Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:09 in the 1st round