Search
Search
Search
 

Spirit MC 9 Official Results

October 8, 2006 - 12:00 AM
South Korea

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jung Hwan Cho Dae Gun Kim Submission 2nd 1:29
[detail] Seung Bea Whi Dong-U Shin KO 1st 2:41
[detail] Ho Jin Kim Hisato Nagakura Decision 3rd 5:00
[detail] Haeng Ki Kim Jang Yong Kim KO 1st 1:13
[detail] Chang Hyun Kim Bum Chan Kang TKO/RSC 1st 2:12
[detail] Uicheol Nam Yong Hwan Choi Decision 3rd 5:00
[detail] Woo Sung Yoo Mike Kwok Disqualification 2nd 3:30
[detail] Jae Sun Lee Ji Sun Jeon Submission 1st 4:19
[detail] Hector Lombard Jae Young Kim Submission 1st 1:26
[detail] Steve Bruno Young Choi TKO/RSC 3rd 3:19
[detail] Jung Gyu Choi Herb Dean Submission 2nd 3:51
[detail] Yuya Shirai Jae Suk Lim KO 1st 4:17

Full Results:

Jung Hwan Cho Vs. Dae Gun Kim
Name Jung Hwan Cho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dae Gun Kim No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-6-0
Team
Jung Hwan Cho Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:29 in the 2nd round


Seung Bea Whi Vs. Dong-U Shin
Name Seung Bea Whi No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dong-U Shin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Seung Bea Whi Wins by KO (Strike) 2:41 in the 1st round


Ho Jin Kim Vs. Hisato Nagakura
Name Ho Jin Kim No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-6-0
Team
VS
Name Hisato Nagakura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Ho Jin Kim Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s) -,-,-


Haeng Ki Kim Vs. Jang Yong Kim
Name Haeng Ki Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-1
Team
VS
Name Jang Yong Kim No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 8-4-1
Team
Haeng Ki Kim Wins by KO (Strike) 1:13 in the 1st round


Chang Hyun Kim Vs. Bum Chan Kang
Name Chang Hyun Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-5-0
Team
VS
Name Bum Chan Kang No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Chang Hyun Kim Wins by TKO/RSC 2:12 in the 1st round


Uicheol Nam Vs. Yong Hwan Choi
Name Uicheol Nam No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-2-0
Team
VS
Name Yong Hwan Choi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
Uicheol Nam Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) -,-,-


Woo Sung Yoo Vs. Mike Kwok
Name Woo Sung Yoo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Kwok No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 11-6-2
Team Minnesota Martial Arts
Woo Sung Yoo Wins by Disqualification 3:30 in the 2nd round


Jae Sun Lee Vs. Ji Sun Jeon
Name Jae Sun Lee No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ji Sun Jeon No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jae Sun Lee Wins by Submission (Keylock) 4:19 in the 1st round


Hector Lombard Vs. Jae Young Kim
Name Hector Lombard Hector Lombard
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 34-4-1
Team
VS
Name Jae Young Kim No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 204 (92.53 kg)
Record 11-11-0
Team
Hector Lombard Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:26 in the 1st round


Steve "Tenacious" Bruno Vs. Young Choi
Name Steve Bruno Steve Bruno
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 12-6-0
Team American Top Team
VS
Name Young Choi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-0
Team
Steve Bruno Wins by TKO/RSC 3:19 in the 3rd round


Jung Gyu Choi Vs. Herb Dean
Name Jung Gyu Choi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-1
Team
VS
Name Herb Dean No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 228 (103.42 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team Submission Factory
Jung Gyu Choi Wins by Submission (Keylock) 3:51 in the 2nd round


Yuya Shirai Vs. Jae Suk Lim
Name Yuya Shirai No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 18-12-1
Team Unplugged Kokubunji
VS
Name Jae Suk Lim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-5-0
Team
Yuya Shirai Wins by KO (Strike) 4:17 in the 1st round