Search
Search
Search
 

Nitrix Show Fight: Champion Fight 15 Official Results

August 10, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Joinville, Santa Catarina Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Vitor Miranda Joao Paulo Pereira TKO/RSC 1st 0:38
[detail] Kinberly Tanaka Novaes Jessica Suelen TKO/RSC 2nd 5:00
[detail] Nathan Schulte Daniel Hoffmann Submission 1st 1:15
[detail] Anderson Goncalves Alessandro Magrao TKO/RSC 2nd 2:23
[detail] Marcelo Adur Eric Guimaraes TKO/RSC 2nd 1:49
[detail] Peter Montibeller Alessandro Cordeiro KO 2nd 0:22
[detail] Ivonei Pridonik Fernando Felipe Submission 1st 2:17
[detail] Diego Barbosa Igor Soares Decision 3rd
[detail] Luiz Andre Arcanjo Siqueira Rafael Baraka Submission 1st 2:44

Full Results:

Vitor Miranda Vs. Joao Paulo Pereira
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vitor Miranda No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 9-4-0
Team
VS
Name Joao Paulo Pereira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
Vitor Miranda Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:38 in the 1st round


Kinberly Tanaka Novaes Vs. Jessica Suelen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kinberly Tanaka Novaes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jessica Suelen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Kinberly Tanaka Novaes Wins by TKO/RSC 5:00 in the 2nd round


Nathan Schulte Vs. Daniel Hoffmann
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nathan Schulte No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 9-2-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Hoffmann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Nathan Schulte Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:15 in the 1st round


Anderson Goncalves Vs. Alessandro Magrao
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Anderson Goncalves No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alessandro Magrao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Anderson Goncalves Wins by TKO/RSC 2:23 in the 2nd round


Marcelo Adur Vs. Eric Guimaraes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcelo Adur No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Guimaraes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Marcelo Adur Wins by TKO/RSC 1:49 in the 2nd round


Peter Montibeller Vs. Alessandro "Lenhador" Cordeiro
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Peter Montibeller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alessandro Cordeiro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team Boxe Thai
Peter Montibeller Wins by KO (Strike) 0:22 in the 2nd round


Ivonei Pridonik Vs. Fernando Felipe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ivonei Pridonik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Fernando Felipe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ivonei Pridonik Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:17 in the 1st round


Diego Barbosa Vs. Igor Soares
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Diego Barbosa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Igor Soares No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Diego Barbosa Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Luiz Andre Arcanjo Siqueira Vs. Rafael Baraka
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luiz Andre Arcanjo Siqueira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rafael Baraka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Luiz Andre Arcanjo Siqueira Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:44 in the 1st round