Search
Search
Search
 

Brace for War 3 Official Results

January 16, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Townsville, Queensland Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kya Pate Bryson Monterde TKO/RSC 2nd 0:59
[detail] Mark Tabone Steve Puplett TKO/RSC 1st 2:49
[detail] Jacob Mahony Coba Mooney TKO/RSC 1st 0:38
[detail] Travis Dean Simon Hateley Submission 1st 0:38
[detail] Malcolm Vanderaar David Geater Submission 2nd 1:04
[detail] Josh Ogilvie Jarred Carter TKO/RSC 1st 1:28
[detail] Thomas Manderson Chris Bridgewater TKO/RSC 1st 2:00
[detail] Dan Hyatt Kane Gehling Decision 3rd
[detail] Gokhan Turkylimaz Jay Cobain TKO/RSC 2nd 1:50
[detail] Ryan Yanz Ryan Byrne TKO/RSC 1st 0:52
[detail] Luke Hume Edwin Arana Decision 3rd 0:59

Full Results:

Kya Pate Vs. Bryson Monterde
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kya Pate No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bryson Monterde No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 161 (73.03 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Kya Pate Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:59 in the 2nd round


Mark Tabone Vs. Steve Puplett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mark Tabone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Puplett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mark Tabone Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:49 in the 1st round


Jacob Mahony Vs. Coba Mooney
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jacob Mahony No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-8-1
Team
VS
Name Coba Mooney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jacob Mahony Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:38 in the 1st round


Travis Dean Vs. Simon Hateley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Travis Dean No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Simon Hateley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Travis Dean Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:38 in the 1st round


Malcolm Vanderaar Vs. David Geater
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Malcolm Vanderaar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Geater No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Malcolm Vanderaar Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:04 in the 2nd round


Josh Ogilvie Vs. Jarred Carter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Josh Ogilvie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jarred Carter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Josh Ogilvie Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:28 in the 1st round


Thomas Manderson Vs. Chris Bridgewater
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Thomas Manderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team Ren Shin Kan Townsville
VS
Name Chris Bridgewater No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-9-0
Team
Thomas Manderson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:00 in the 1st round


Dan "The Riot" Hyatt Vs. Kane Gehling
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dan Hyatt No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-4-1
Team Impact MMA (AUS)
VS
Name Kane Gehling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Dan Hyatt Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Gokhan Turkylimaz Vs. Jay Cobain
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gokhan Turkylimaz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 10-9-0
Team
VS
Name Jay Cobain No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-1
Team
Gokhan Turkylimaz Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:50 in the 2nd round


Ryan Yanz Vs. Ryan Byrne
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ryan Yanz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Byrne No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ryan Yanz Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:52 in the 1st round


Luke Hume Vs. Edwin Arana
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luke Hume No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-10-0
Team
VS
Name Edwin Arana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-8-0
Team
Luke Hume Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)