Search
Search
Search
 

Reality Combat Fighting 10 Official Results

March 31, 2001 - 12:00 AM
The Abyss
Houma, Louisiana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jimmy Terrel Fiti Pese KO 3rd
[detail] Aaron Williams Joshua McDonald Submission 2nd 3:22
[detail] Kelly Lasseigne Glenn Smith TKO/RSC 1st 1:03
[detail] Dave Benefield Sean Roop Submission 1st 3:43
[detail] Shannon Holgate William Estabrook TKO/RSC 1st 3:27
[detail] Nathan Sanchez Charles Church TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Warren Donley Jeramiah Oneal Decision 3rd
[detail] Mike Hurring Rob Morris TKO/RSC 1st 3:56
[detail] Rich Clementi Danny Payne Submission 1st 1:37
[detail] Chad Cook Robbie Newman Submission 1st 3:14

Full Results:

Jimmy Terrel Vs. Fiti Pese
Name Jimmy Terrel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-0-0
Team Team Oyama
VS
Name Fiti Pese No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jimmy Terrel Wins by KO (Roundhouse Kick to the Head) in the 3rd round


Aaron "Yoda" Williams Vs. Joshua McDonald
Name Aaron Williams Aaron Williams
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 27-19-0
Team Pro Gym
VS
Name Joshua McDonald No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Aaron Williams Wins by Submission (Strikes) 3:22 in the 2nd round


Kelly Lasseigne Vs. Glenn Smith
Name Kelly Lasseigne No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team Reality Combat Academy
VS
Name Glenn Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kelly Lasseigne Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage Due to Arm Bar) 1:03 in the 1st round


Dave Benefield Vs. Sean Roop
Name Dave Benefield No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Sean Roop No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dave Benefield Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 3:43 in the 1st round


Shannon Holgate Vs. William "Spider" Estabrook
Name Shannon Holgate No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name William Estabrook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Shannon Holgate Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 3:27 in the 1st round


Nathan Sanchez Vs. Charles Church
Name Nathan Sanchez No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 310 (140.61 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team
VS
Name Charles Church No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Nathan Sanchez Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Warren Donley Vs. Jeramiah Oneal
Name Warren Donley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jeramiah Oneal No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 12-22-0
Team
Warren Donley Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Mike Hurring Vs. Rob Morris
Name Mike Hurring No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 9″ (205.74 cm)
Weight 295 (133.81 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rob Morris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Mike Hurring Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage ) 3:56 in the 1st round


Rich "No Love" Clementi Vs. Danny Payne
Name Rich Clementi Rich Clementi
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 41-22-1
Team Team Extreme
VS
Name Danny Payne No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-15-0
Team
Richard Clementi Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) 1:37 in the 1st round


Chad Cook Vs. Robbie Newman
Name Chad Cook No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 9-10-0
Team Shoot Wrestling USA
VS
Name Robbie Newman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
Chad Cook Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:14 in the 1st round