Search
Search
Search
 

Gladiator Championship Fighting 2: All or Nothing Official Results

February 20, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Mlada Boleslav, Central Bohemian Czech Republic

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Marek Pilar Stanislav Futera TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Lukas Travnicek Pavel Srnensky TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Zdenek Smidlik Michal Vostry TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Petr Horkavy Radek Sopov Decision 3rd
[detail] Jiri Skyba Jan Dalecky TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Lukas Tupa Vita Mrakota TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Peter Capkovic Lukas Olejnik Decision 3rd
[detail] Viktor Pesta Stefan Krajci Decision 3rd
[detail] Jan Doskocil Jan Sedivy KO 1st 1:10
[detail] Jaroslav Pokorny Tomas Jenicek TKO/RSC 1st 1:30
[detail] Norbert Pozarek Jan David Submission 1st 0:43
[detail] Vaclav Pribyl Filipe Cech Submission 1st 2:41
[detail] Jaroslav Poborsky Ladislav Jehlicka Submission 1st 0:40
[detail] Pavel Bechtold Premysl Nemec Submission 1st 2:30
[detail] Jan Zdansky Ondrej Fiala Decision 3rd
[detail] Josef Kral Robert Pukac Submission 2nd 1:27
[detail] Filip Macek Leszek Kulik Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Marek Pilar Vs. Stanislav Futera
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Marek Pilar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Stanislav Futera No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
Marek Pilar Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Lukas Travnicek Vs. Pavel Srnensky
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Lukas Travnicek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
VS
Name Pavel Srnensky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lukas Travnicek Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Zdenek Smidlik Vs. Michal Vostry
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Zdenek Smidlik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michal Vostry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Zdenek Smidlik Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Petr Horkavy Vs. Radek Sopov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Petr Horkavy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Radek Sopov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Petr Horkavy Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jiri Skyba Vs. Jan Dalecky
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jiri Skyba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jan Dalecky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Jiri Skyba Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Lukas Tupa Vs. Vita Mrakota
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Lukas Tupa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Vita Mrakota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Lukas Tupa Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Peter Capkovic Vs. Lukas Olejnik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Peter Capkovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Lukas Olejnik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Peter Capkovic Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Viktor Pesta Vs. Stefan Krajci
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Viktor Pesta No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 242 (109.77 kg)
Record 10-1-0
Team Penta Gym Prague / Shooters MMA
VS
Name Stefan Krajci No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Viktor Pesta Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jan Doskocil Vs. Jan Sedivy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jan Doskocil No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jan Sedivy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jan Doskocil Wins by KO (Strike) 1:10 in the 1st round


Jaroslav Pokorny Vs. Tomas Jenicek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jaroslav Pokorny No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name Tomas Jenicek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jaroslav Pokorny Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:30 in the 1st round


Norbert Pozarek Vs. Jan David
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Norbert Pozarek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jan David No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Norbert Pozarek Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:43 in the 1st round


Vaclav Pribyl Vs. Filipe Cech
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vaclav Pribyl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-11-2
Team
VS
Name Filipe Cech No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Vaclav Pribyl Wins by Submission (Kimura) 2:41 in the 1st round


Jaroslav Poborsky Vs. Ladislav Jehlicka
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jaroslav Poborsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 19-31-0
Team
VS
Name Ladislav Jehlicka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jaroslav Poborsky Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:40 in the 1st round


Pavel Bechtold Vs. Premysl Nemec
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pavel Bechtold No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-8-0
Team
VS
Name Premysl Nemec No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-0
Team
Pavel Bechtold Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:30 in the 1st round


Jan Zdansky Vs. Ondrej Fiala
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jan Zdansky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ondrej Fiala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Jan Zdansky Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Josef Kral Vs. Robert Pukac
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Josef Kral No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 8-4-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Pukac No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Josef Kral Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:27 in the 2nd round


Filip Macek Vs. Leszek Kulik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Filip Macek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-7-1
Team
VS
Name Leszek Kulik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Filip Macek Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)