Search
Search
Search
 

WUFC - Trofeu Feira 14 Official Results

August 22, 2008 - 7:00 PM
, Viseu Portugal

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Magomed Magomedkerimov Vitaly Kalynyuk Submission 1st 2:50
[detail] Oscar Nave Andre Batista Decision 3rd
[detail] Oscar Nave Hanipaev Gadzhi Decision 3rd
[detail] Andre Batista Tomas Lopes Decision 3rd
[detail] Akhmed Sultanov Magomed Umarov Submission 1st 3:25
[detail] Magomed Umarov Sergey Danish TKO/RSC 1st 5:17
[detail] Akhmed Sultanov Denys Liadovyi Submission 1st 1:40
[detail] Magomed Umarov Divino Rui TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Denys Liadovyi Surakat Terguev KO 1st 2:53
[detail] Sergey Kornev Ishkhan Zakharyan Decision 3rd
[detail] Sergey Kornev Damien Berteaux Submission 1st 0:37
[detail] Ishkhan Zakharyan Viktor Boguslavskiy Submission 1st 2:16
[detail] Sergey Kornev Rafael Silva Disqualification 1st 4:29
[detail] Damien Berteaux Islam Radzhabov Submission 1st 2:59
[detail] Viktor Boguslavskiy Bastos Deivisson KO 1st 5:30
[detail] Ishkhan Zakharyan Carl Kinslow Submission 1st 2:12
[detail] Islam Radzhabov Vladimir Shemarov Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Bastos Deivisson Luis Silva KO 1st 0:37
[detail] Carl Kinslow Bruno Silva Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Maratbek Kalabekov Ludo Boulvin KO 1st 0:14
[detail] Maratbek Kalabekov Ivan Zagubinoga Submission 1st 3:53
[detail] Sergey Verdesh Ludo Boulvin TKO/RSC 1st 2:10
[detail] Ivan Zagubinoga Eduardo Lopes Submission 1st 1:47
[detail] Maratbek Kalabekov Artur Avakyan Submission 1st 0:22
[detail] Ludo Boulvin Jani Mauricio Submission 1st 0:55
[detail] Sergey Verdesh Georgiy Nikiforets KO 1st 3:45
[detail] Sergey Verdesh Cyrille Crochet Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Rustam Tashuev Nicholas Bertolo TKO/RSC 1st 3:11
[detail] Nicholas Bertolo Yuri Saakyan Submission 1st 4:10
[detail] Rustam Tashuev Andrei Mitrofanov Submission 1st 4:02
[detail] Andrei Mitrofanov Laurent Goupil Submission 1st 3:57
[detail] Andrii Liezhniev Sergiu Ghilescu TKO/RSC 1st 3:19
[detail] Andrii Liezhniev Andranik Ashugyan Submission 1st 0:50
[detail] Sergiu Ghilescu Karen Saakyan TKO/RSC 1st 9:50
[detail] Karen Saakyan Joaquim Rodrigues TKO/RSC 1st 2:40

Full Results:

Magomed Magomedkerimov Vs. Vitaly Kalynyuk
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Magomed Magomedkerimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-5-0
Team
VS
Name Vitaly Kalynyuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
Magomed Magomedkerimov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:50 in the 1st round


Oscar Nave Vs. Andre Batista
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Oscar Nave No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-10-1
Team
VS
Name Andre Batista No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Oscar Nave Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Oscar Nave Vs. Hanipaev Gadzhi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Oscar Nave No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-10-1
Team
VS
Name Hanipaev Gadzhi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Oscar Nave Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Andre Batista Vs. Tomas Lopes
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Andre Batista No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Tomas Lopes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Andre Batista Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Akhmed Sultanov Vs. Magomed Umarov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Akhmed Sultanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-4-0
Team
VS
Name Magomed Umarov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-8-0
Team
Akhmed Sultanov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:25 in the 1st round


Magomed Umarov Vs. Sergey Danish
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Magomed Umarov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-8-0
Team
VS
Name Sergey Danish No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Magomed Umarov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 5:17 in the 1st round


Akhmed Sultanov Vs. Denys Liadovyi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Akhmed Sultanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-4-0
Team
VS
Name Denys Liadovyi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Akhmed Sultanov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:40 in the 1st round


Magomed Umarov Vs. Divino Rui
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Magomed Umarov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-8-0
Team
VS
Name Divino Rui No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-11-1
Team Fernando Loio Team
Magomed Umarov Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round


Denys Liadovyi Vs. Surakat Terguev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Denys Liadovyi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Surakat Terguev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Denys Liadovyi Wins by KO 2:53 in the 1st round


Sergey Kornev Vs. Ishkhan Zakharyan
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sergey Kornev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ishkhan Zakharyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 7-12-0
Team
Sergey Kornev Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Sergey Kornev Vs. Damien Berteaux
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sergey Kornev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-2-0
Team
VS
Name Damien Berteaux No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 8-8-0
Team
Sergey Kornev Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 0:37 in the 1st round


Ishkhan Zakharyan Vs. Viktor Boguslavskiy
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ishkhan Zakharyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 7-12-0
Team
VS
Name Viktor Boguslavskiy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
Ishkhan Zakharyan Wins by Submission (Kimura) 2:16 in the 1st round


Sergey Kornev Vs. Rafael Silva
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sergey Kornev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-2-0
Team
VS
Name Rafael Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 32-12-0
Team
Sergey Kornev Wins by Disqualification 4:29 in the 1st round


Damien Berteaux Vs. Islam Radzhabov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Damien Berteaux No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 8-8-0
Team
VS
Name Islam Radzhabov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Damien Berteaux Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:59 in the 1st round


Viktor Boguslavskiy Vs. Bastos Deivisson
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (6x6)
Name Viktor Boguslavskiy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Bastos Deivisson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Viktor Boguslavskiy Wins by KO (Elbow) 5:30 in the 1st round


Ishkhan Zakharyan Vs. Carl Kinslow
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ishkhan Zakharyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 7-12-0
Team
VS
Name Carl Kinslow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-1
Team
Ishkhan Zakharyan Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:12 in the 1st round


Islam Radzhabov Vs. Vladimir Shemarov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Islam Radzhabov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Shemarov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-12-0
Team
Islam Radzhabov Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 2nd round


Bastos Deivisson Vs. Luis Silva
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Bastos Deivisson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Luis Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-5-1
Team
Bastos Deivisson Wins by KO (Strike) 0:37 in the 1st round


Carl Kinslow Vs. Bruno Silva
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Carl Kinslow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-1
Team
VS
Name Bruno Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-8-1
Team
Carl Kinslow Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Maratbek Kalabekov Vs. Ludo Boulvin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Maratbek Kalabekov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 13-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ludo Boulvin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-8-0
Team
Maratbek Kalabekov Wins by KO (Kick) 0:14 in the 1st round


Maratbek Kalabekov Vs. Ivan Zagubinoga
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Maratbek Kalabekov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 13-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ivan Zagubinoga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-15-0
Team
Maratbek Kalabekov Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:53 in the 1st round


Sergey Verdesh Vs. Ludo Boulvin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sergey Verdesh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ludo Boulvin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-8-0
Team
Sergey Verdesh Wins by TKO/RSC 2:10 in the 1st round


Ivan Zagubinoga Vs. Eduardo Lopes
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ivan Zagubinoga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-15-0
Team
VS
Name Eduardo Lopes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Ivan Zagubinoga Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:47 in the 1st round


Maratbek Kalabekov Vs. Artur Avakyan
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Maratbek Kalabekov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 13-4-0
Team
VS
Name Artur Avakyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Maratbek Kalabekov Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:22 in the 1st round


Ludo Boulvin Vs. Jani Mauricio
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ludo Boulvin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-8-0
Team
VS
Name Jani Mauricio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Ludo Boulvin Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 0:55 in the 1st round


Sergey Verdesh Vs. Georgiy Nikiforets
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sergey Verdesh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Georgiy Nikiforets No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-7-0
Team
Sergey Verdesh Wins by KO 3:45 in the 1st round


Sergey Verdesh Vs. Cyrille Crochet
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sergey Verdesh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Cyrille Crochet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
Sergey Verdesh Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Rustam Tashuev Vs. Nicholas Bertolo
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Rustam Tashuev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Nicholas Bertolo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-0
Team
Rustam Tashuev Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 3:11 in the 1st round


Nicholas Bertolo Vs. Yuri Saakyan
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Nicholas Bertolo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-0
Team
VS
Name Yuri Saakyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
Nicholas Bertolo Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:10 in the 1st round


Rustam Tashuev Vs. Andrei Mitrofanov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Rustam Tashuev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Andrei Mitrofanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team
Rustam Tashuev Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4:02 in the 1st round


Andrei Mitrofanov Vs. Laurent Goupil
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Andrei Mitrofanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name Laurent Goupil No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Andrei Mitrofanov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:57 in the 1st round


Andrii Liezhniev Vs. Sergiu Ghilescu
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Andrii Liezhniev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Sergiu Ghilescu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team Fernando Loio Team
Andrii Liezhniev Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:19 in the 1st round


Andrii Liezhniev Vs. Andranik Ashugyan
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Andrii Liezhniev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Andranik Ashugyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
Andrii Liezhniev Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:50 in the 1st round


Sergiu Ghilescu Vs. Karen Saakyan
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (10)
Name Sergiu Ghilescu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team Fernando Loio Team
VS
Name Karen Saakyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Sergiu Ghilescu Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 9:50 in the 1st round


Karen Saakyan Vs. Joaquim Rodrigues
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Karen Saakyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Joaquim Rodrigues No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Karen Saakyan Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:40 in the 1st round