Search
Search
Search
 

King Of The Cage: Disputed Official Results

July 25, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Sault Ste Marie, Michigan United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kyle Esson Travis Gardner KO 1st 0:31
[detail] John Veltri Nate Case KO 3rd 0:18
[detail] Robin Cook John Mclarmaore Submission 2nd 1:09
[detail] Travis McCloud Rob Mcrorie TKO/RSC 1st 2:10
[detail] Trevor Manchester Joe Gravelle TKO/RSC 1st 1:19
[detail] Adrian Vilica Joe Dupui Submission 1st 1:46
[detail] Joe Marcotti Nate Cremains Submission 1st 0:15
[detail] Richard Wells Anthony Williams Submission 1st 1:29
[detail] Dan Claus Marcel Gibbs Submission 1st 0:35
[detail] Buckshot Gravelle Perry Roe Submission 1st 2:50
[detail] Jeff Elliot Owen Martin TKO/RSC 1st 1:40
[detail] Todd Canter Soloman Blake Submission 2nd 1:12
[detail] Steven Sbardella Ron Krull Submission 1st 0:56
[detail] Brent Fryia Dereck O'Neil Submission 1st 1:23
[detail] Daniel Severn Woody Young Submission 2nd 2:31

Full Results:

Kyle Esson Vs. Travis Gardner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kyle Esson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Gardner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Kyle Esson Wins by KO (Strike) 0:31 in the 1st round


John Veltri Vs. Nate Case
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name John Veltri No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nate Case No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
John Veltri Wins by KO (Strike) 0:18 in the 3rd round


Robin Cook Vs. John Mclarmaore
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Robin Cook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name John Mclarmaore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Robin Cook Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:09 in the 2nd round


Travis McCloud Vs. Rob Mcrorie
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Travis McCloud No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rob Mcrorie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Travis McCloud Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 2:10 in the 1st round


Trevor Manchester Vs. Joe Gravelle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Trevor Manchester No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Gravelle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Trevor Manchester Wins by TKO/RSC 1:19 in the 1st round


Adrian Vilica Vs. Joe Dupui
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Adrian Vilica No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Dupui No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adrian Vilica Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:46 in the 1st round


Joe Marcotti Vs. Nate Cremains
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Joe Marcotti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nate Cremains No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Joe Marcotti Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:15 in the 1st round


Richard Wells Vs. Anthony Williams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Richard Wells No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Richard Wells Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:29 in the 1st round


Dan Claus Vs. Marcel Gibbs
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dan Claus No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 8-6-1
Team
VS
Name Marcel Gibbs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Dan Claus Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 0:35 in the 1st round


Buckshot Gravelle Vs. Perry Roe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Buckshot Gravelle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Perry Roe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Buckshot Gravelle Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:50 in the 1st round


Jeff Elliot Vs. Owen Martin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jeff Elliot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Owen Martin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
Jeff Elliot Wins by TKO/RSC 1:40 in the 1st round


Todd Canter Vs. Soloman Blake
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Todd Canter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Soloman Blake No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Todd Canter Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:12 in the 2nd round


Steven "The Spyder" Sbardella Vs. Ron Krull
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Steven Sbardella No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team 10th Planet Jiu-Jitsu
VS
Name Ron Krull No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Steven Sbardella Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:56 in the 1st round


Brent Fryia Vs. Dereck O'Neil
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brent Fryia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-0
Team
VS
Name Dereck O'Neil No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brent Fryia Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:23 in the 1st round


Daniel "The Beast" Severn Vs. Woody Young
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Daniel Severn Daniel Severn
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 102-19-7
Team Tripp Academy
VS
Name Woody Young No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Daniel Severn Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2:31 in the 2nd round