Search
Search
Search
 

Mixed Martial Arts Xtreme 5 Official Results

September 23, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Marcus Hall and Casino
Mar del Plata Argentina

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Antonio Torres Julio Gates KO 1st
[detail] Nestor Martinez Hideko Harau KO 1st
[detail] Hajime Ohara Carlo Angel Submission 3rd
[detail] Okada Casuchica Benito Porti KO 2nd
[detail] Abdias Irisson Hato Kiyoshi KO 2nd
[detail] Yamomoto Hanshi Marco Galavit Submission 1st
[detail] Mazada Matsuki Gabriel Cody Submission 1st
[detail] Jose Luis Cocafuego Tony Gamaz Submission 1st
[detail] Lucas Factor Tommy Montiel KO 2nd

Full Results:

Antonio Torres Vs. Julio Gates
Name Antonio Torres No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Julio Gates No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Antonio Torres Wins by KO in the 1st round


Nestor Martinez Vs. Hideko Harau
Name Nestor Martinez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Hideko Harau No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Nestor Martinez Wins by KO in the 1st round


Hajime Ohara Vs. Carlo Angel
Name Hajime Ohara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Carlo Angel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Hajime Ohara Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 3rd round


Okada Casuchica Vs. Benito Porti
Name Okada Casuchica No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Benito Porti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Okada Casuchica Wins by KO in the 2nd round


Abdias Irisson Vs. Hato Kiyoshi
Name Abdias Irisson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-0
Team
VS
Name Hato Kiyoshi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-7-0
Team
Abdias Irisson Wins by KO in the 2nd round


Yamomoto Hanshi Vs. Marco Galavit
Name Yamomoto Hanshi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Marco Galavit No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
Yamomoto Hanshi Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Mazada Matsuki Vs. Gabriel Cody
Name Mazada Matsuki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Gabriel Cody No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mazada Matsuki Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Jose Luis Cocafuego Vs. Tony Gamaz
Name Jose Luis Cocafuego No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Gamaz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jose Luis Cocafuego Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Lucas Factor Vs. Tommy Montiel
Name Lucas Factor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Tommy Montiel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Lucas Factor Wins by KO in the 2nd round