Search
Search
Search
 

Xplode Fight Series - Revancha Official Results

March 16, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Valley Center, California United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Casey Ryan Matt Lagler TKO/RSC 2nd 2:32
[detail] Matt Frembling Bobby Brown TKO/RSC 1st 0:14
[detail] Robert Morrison Coby Hollier Decision 3rd
[detail] Dashon Johnson Kenneth Johnson Submission 1st 1:21
[detail] William Richey Kenneth Moore TKO/RSC 1st 0:26
[detail] Christina Marks Rebecca Jones TKO/RSC 1st 0:25
[detail] Wade Shipp Eugene Lawson TKO/RSC 1st 0:53
[detail] Curtis Demarce Jordan Delano Submission 1st 1:42
[detail] Armando Contreras Pete Munoz Submission 2nd 0:53
[detail] Herman Terrado Joey Apodaca TKO/RSC 1st 0:15
[detail] Joe Barajas Ruben Salazar Decision 3rd
[detail] Chris Brown Josh Gibson TKO/RSC 1st 0:38
[detail] Leonard Smith William Wheeler TKO/RSC 1st 1:51
[detail] Ben Khoshaba Ramon Hernandez TKO/RSC 1st 1:57
[detail] Mikey Gomez Edward Darby Submission 1st 0:53
[detail] Raymond Sloan Cole Thomas Submission 2nd 2:27
[detail] Samuel Toomer III Deondre Gibbs TKO/RSC 1st 1:04
[detail] Zac Shepard Sultan Ahmed TKO/RSC 1st 2:00
[detail] Pat Cummins Ricky Pulu TKO/RSC 1st 1:07
[detail] Dominique Chisem George Sanchez TKO/RSC 1st 0:28
[detail] Derek Anderson Ray Carter Submission 2nd 1:02
[detail] Raja Shippen Anthony Moore Submission 1st 0:36
[detail] Ray Elizalde Ray McCreary Submission 2nd 1:10
[detail] Jonathan Wilson Sean McKee Decision 3rd
[detail] Brandon Frunk Christopher Kirk Submission 2nd 2:17
[detail] Bo Cobb Mike Andaya Submission 2nd 1:05
[detail] Armani Baines Simon Shiota Decision 3rd
[detail] Ken Rose Don Murphin TKO/RSC 2nd 0:30
[detail] Cody Maltais Garret Belger Submission 1st 1:09
[detail] Sebastian Covarrubias Brandon Gonzalez TKO/RSC 1st 1:28
[detail] Ivan Weston Jared Ungaro Decision 3rd
[detail] Jose Aparicio Beau Hart Decision 3rd
[detail] Marvin Gomez Erick Erbacker TKO/RSC 2nd 1:28
[detail] Oscar Kush Derrick Frace TKO/RSC 1st 0:20
[detail] Chris Padilla Joey Pedroza Submission 1st 0:47

Full Results:

Casey Ryan Vs. Matt Lagler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Casey Ryan Casey Ryan
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 194 (88 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Lagler No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 203 (92.08 kg)
Record 6-10-1
Team
Casey Ryan Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:32 in the 2nd round


Matt Frembling Vs. Bobby Brown
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matt Frembling No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team Team Machine
VS
Name Bobby Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Matthew Frembling Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:14 in the 1st round


Robert Morrison Vs. Coby Hollier
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Robert Morrison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Coby Hollier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Robert Morrison Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Dashon Johnson Vs. Kenneth Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dashon Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 9-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kenneth Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dashon Johnson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:21 in the 1st round


William Richey Vs. Kenneth Moore
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name William Richey No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kenneth Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
William Richey Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:26 in the 1st round


Christina Marks Vs. Rebecca Jones
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Christina Marks No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 138 (62.6 kg)
Record 4-6-0
Team
VS
Name Rebecca Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Christina Marks Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:25 in the 1st round


Wade "Nightmare" Shipp Vs. Eugene Lawson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Wade Shipp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 11-4-0
Team San Diego Fight Club / Reyes Kickboxing
VS
Name Eugene Lawson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Wade Shipp Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:53 in the 1st round


Curtis Demarce Vs. Jordan Delano
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Curtis Demarce Curtis Demarce
Height
Weight 158 (71.67 kg)
Record 13-11-0
Team
VS
Name Jordan Delano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-11-0
Team
Curtis Demarce Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:42 in the 1st round


Armando Contreras Vs. Pete Munoz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Armando Contreras No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Pete Munoz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Armando Contreras Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:53 in the 2nd round


Herman Terrado Vs. Joey Apodaca
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Herman Terrado No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 6-3-1
Team
VS
Name Joey Apodaca No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-8-0
Team
Herman Terrado Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:15 in the 1st round


Joe Barajas Vs. Ruben Salazar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Joe Barajas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ruben Salazar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
Joe Barajas Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Chris Brown Vs. Josh Gibson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Gibson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-5-0
Team
Chris Brown Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:38 in the 1st round


Leonard Smith Vs. William Wheeler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Leonard Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name William Wheeler No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Leonard Smith Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:51 in the 1st round


Ben Khoshaba Vs. Ramon Hernandez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ben Khoshaba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ramon Hernandez Ramon Hernandez
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ben Khoshaba Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:57 in the 1st round


Mikey Gomez Vs. Edward Darby
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mikey Gomez No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 197 (89.36 kg)
Record 16-9-0
Team
VS
Name Edward Darby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-12-0
Team
Carlos Gomez Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:53 in the 1st round


Raymond Sloan Vs. Cole Thomas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Raymond Sloan No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 7-0-0
Team
VS
Name Cole Thomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Raymond Sloan Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:27 in the 2nd round


Samuel Toomer III Vs. Deondre Gibbs
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Samuel Toomer III No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 8-0-0
Team
VS
Name Deondre Gibbs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-8-0
Team
Samuel Toomer III Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:04 in the 1st round


Zac Shepard Vs. Sultan Ahmed
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Zac Shepard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sultan Ahmed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Zac Shepard Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:00 in the 1st round


Pat Cummins Vs. Ricky Pulu
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Pat Cummins Pat Cummins
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ricky Pulu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Patrick Cummins Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:07 in the 1st round


Dominique Chisem Vs. George Sanchez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dominique Chisem No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-0
Team
VS
Name George Sanchez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 2-15-0
Team
Dominique Chisem Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:28 in the 1st round


Derek Anderson Vs. Ray Carter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Derek Anderson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 9-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ray Carter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Derek Anderson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:02 in the 2nd round


Raja Shippen Vs. Anthony Moore
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Raja Shippen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 11-8-1
Team
VS
Name Anthony Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 0-13-0
Team
Raja Shippen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:36 in the 1st round


Ray Elizalde Vs. Ray McCreary
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ray Elizalde No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ray McCreary No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ray Elizalde Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:10 in the 2nd round


Jonathan Wilson Vs. Sean McKee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jonathan Wilson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sean McKee No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Jonathan Wilson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Brandon Frunk Vs. Christopher Kirk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brandon Frunk No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Reno Academy of Combat
VS
Name Christopher Kirk No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 142 (64.41 kg)
Record 10-5-0
Team
Brandon Frunk Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:17 in the 2nd round


Bo Cobb Vs. Mike Andaya
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Bo Cobb No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Andaya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Bo Cobb Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:05 in the 2nd round


Armani Baines Vs. Simon Shiota
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Armani Baines No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Simon Shiota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Armani Baines Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ken Rose Vs. Don Murphin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ken Rose No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Don Murphin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
Ken Rose Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:30 in the 2nd round


Cody Maltais Vs. Garret Belger
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Cody Maltais No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Garret Belger No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Cody Maltais Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:09 in the 1st round


Sebastian Covarrubias Vs. Brandon Gonzalez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sebastian Covarrubias No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Gonzalez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-6-0
Team
Sebastian Covarrubias Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:28 in the 1st round


Ivan Weston Vs. Jared Ungaro
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ivan Weston No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jared Ungaro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Ivan Weston Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jose Aparicio Vs. Beau Hart
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jose Aparicio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Beau Hart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-8-0
Team
Jose Aparicio Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Marvin Gomez Vs. Erick Erbacker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Marvin Gomez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Erick Erbacker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marvin Gomez Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:28 in the 2nd round


Oscar Kush Vs. Derrick Frace
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Oscar Kush No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Derrick Frace No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Oscar Kush Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:20 in the 1st round


Chris Padilla Vs. Joey Pedroza
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Padilla No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joey Pedroza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Chris Padilla Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:47 in the 1st round