Search
Search
Search
 

Spirit MC 4: Revolution Official Results

June 12, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Seoul South Korea

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Nam Gyu Huang Min Kyu Lim TKO/RSC 1st 1:06
[detail] Denis Kang Kobus Haseman TKO/RSC 1st 1:06
[detail] Yun Shik Yoo Gyae Chul Go Submission 1st 2:33
[detail] Chae Young Kim Ok Roong Sung TKO/RSC 1st 3:10
[detail] Mike Kwok Young Lee Submission 1st 2:33
[detail] Gil Jong Choi Gil Myun Chun Submission 1st 4:46
[detail] Young Lee Yong Hwan Choi Submission 1st 2:34
[detail] Min Soo Kim Jin Woo Yang TKO/RSC 3rd
[detail] Ji Sung Lee Mu Jin Na Submission 2nd 4:50

Full Results:

Nam Gyu Huang Vs. Min Kyu Lim
Name Nam Gyu Huang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Min Kyu Lim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Nam Gyu Huang Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:06 in the 1st round


Denis Kang Vs. Kobus Haseman
Name Denis Kang Denis Kang
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 35-17-2
Team Marcus Soares Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
VS
Name Kobus Haseman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Denis Kang Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:06 in the 1st round


Yun Shik Yoo Vs. Gyae Chul Go
Name Yun Shik Yoo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gyae Chul Go No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Yun Shik Yoo Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:33 in the 1st round


Chae Young Kim Vs. Ok Roong Sung
Name Chae Young Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ok Roong Sung No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chae Young Kim Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage from an Injury) 3:10 in the 1st round


Mike Kwok Vs. Young Lee
Name Mike Kwok No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 11-6-2
Team Minnesota Martial Arts
VS
Name Young Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mike Kwok Wins by Submission (Keylock) 2:33 in the 1st round


Gil Jong Choi Vs. Gil Myun Chun
Name Gil Jong Choi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Gil Myun Chun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gil Jong Choi Wins by Submission (Keylock) 4:46 in the 1st round


Young Lee Vs. Yong Hwan Choi
Name Young Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Yong Hwan Choi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
Young Lee Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:34 in the 1st round


Min Soo Kim Vs. Jin Woo Yang
Name Min Soo Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-8-0
Team
VS
Name Jin Woo Yang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Min Soo Kim Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Soccer Kick) in the 3rd round


Ji Sung Lee Vs. Mu Jin Na
Name Ji Sung Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mu Jin Na No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Ji Sung Lee Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:50 in the 2nd round