Search
Search
Search
 

Max Fight 30 Official Results

March 1, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Sofia, Bulgaria Bulgaria

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ronny Alexander Landaeta Utrera Rosen Dimitrov KO 1st 3:01
[detail] Georgi Stoyanov Veselin Ivanov Submission 1st 3:11
[detail] Vitaly Bandurski Nural Nazmiev TKO/RSC 2nd 3:41
[detail] Kamen Georgiev Daniel Iliev Submission 2nd 2:45
[detail] Borislav Iglev Hristo Yordanov Decision 3rd
[detail] Stoyan Dimitrov Pavel Jivkov Decision 3rd
[detail] Alexander Georgiev Alexander Petkov TKO/RSC 1st 1:07
[detail] Toni Markulev Georgi Petkov TKO/RSC 3rd 1:11
[detail] Valentin Benishav Kolin Kolev Submission 1st 1:29
[detail] Pavel Georgiev Nikolay Krastev Submission 1st 0:30

Full Results:

Ronny Alexander Landaeta Utrera Vs. Rosen Dimitrov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ronny Alexander Landaeta Utrera No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rosen Dimitrov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 16-3-0
Team
Ronny Alexander Landaeta Utrera Wins by KO (Kick) 3:01 in the 1st round


Georgi Stoyanov Vs. Veselin Ivanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Georgi Stoyanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 16-5-0
Team
VS
Name Veselin Ivanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-6-1
Team
Georgi Stoyanov Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) 3:11 in the 1st round


Vitaly Bandurski Vs. Nural Nazmiev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vitaly Bandurski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Nural Nazmiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Vitaly Bandurski Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:41 in the 2nd round


Kamen Georgiev Vs. Daniel Iliev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kamen Georgiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-7-1
Team
VS
Name Daniel Iliev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Kamen Georgiev Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:45 in the 2nd round


Borislav Iglev Vs. Hristo Yordanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Borislav Iglev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Hristo Yordanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Borislav Iglev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Stoyan Dimitrov Vs. Pavel Jivkov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Stoyan Dimitrov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Pavel Jivkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Stoyan Dimitrov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Alexander Georgiev Vs. Alexander Petkov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Georgiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Petkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-0
Team
Alexander Georgiev Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:07 in the 1st round


Toni Markulev Vs. Georgi Petkov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Toni Markulev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Georgi Petkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
Toni Markulev Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 1:11 in the 3rd round


Valentin Benishav Vs. Kolin Kolev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Valentin Benishav No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kolin Kolev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Valentin Benishav Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:29 in the 1st round


Pavel Georgiev Vs. Nikolay Krastev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pavel Georgiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nikolay Krastev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Pavel Georgiev Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:30 in the 1st round