Search
Search
Search
 

Adrenaline Fight League 05/10/2014 Official Results

May 10, 2014 - 7:00 PM
Springfield, Missouri United States
- Event Sanctioned By ISCF

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Terrence Courtney Greg Cosby Submission 1st 1:24
[detail] Nathan Flores Shaun Swisher Submission 2nd 0:47
[detail] Mike Berrios Brandon Lester TKO/RSC 1st 1:28
[detail] Shawn Hanson Eugene Campbell TKO/RSC 2nd 2:00
[detail] Jhennry Ferrera Kory Johnson Submission 3rd 0:35
[detail] Ryan Elliot Brad Bratton Submission 2nd 0:05
[detail] Alex Rykhla Christopher Reed Submission 2nd 1:05
[detail] Adam Kaltenbach Ron Arter TKO/RSC 1st 1:53
[detail] Sheirif Williams Ben Harridge TKO/RSC 1st 1:28
[detail] Dakota Cole Truit Dorian Submission 1st 1:36
[detail] Amos McElroy Darron Bussard Submission 1st 3:00
[detail] Jason Hanson Matt Rosa KO 1st 0:21 Title Fight

Full Results:

Terrence Courtney Vs. Greg Cosby
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brian Misner
Name Terrence Courtney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Greg Cosby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Terrence Courtney Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:24 in the 1st round


Nathan Flores Vs. Shaun Swisher
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brian Misner
Name Nathan Flores No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Shaun Swisher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-11-0
Team
Nathan Flores Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:47 in the 2nd round


Mike Berrios Vs. Brandon Lester
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brian Misner
Name Mike Berrios No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Lester No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mike Berrios Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:28 in the 1st round


Shawn Hanson Vs. Eugene Campbell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brian Misner
Name Shawn Hanson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Eugene Campbell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 177 (80.29 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Shawn Hanson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:00 in the 2nd round


Jhennry Ferrera Vs. Kory Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brian Misner
Name Jhennry Ferrera No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 148 (67.13 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kory Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 10-11-0
Team
Jhennry Ferrera Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:35 in the 3rd round


Ryan Elliot Vs. Brad Bratton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brian Misner
Name Ryan Elliot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 188 (85.28 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brad Bratton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ryan Elliot Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:05 in the 2nd round


Alex Rykhla Vs. Christopher Reed
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brian Misner
Name Alex Rykhla No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 136 (61.69 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Christopher Reed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 138 (62.6 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alex Rykhla Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:05 in the 2nd round


Adam Kaltenbach Vs. Ron Arter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brian Misner
Name Adam Kaltenbach No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ron Arter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 208 (94.35 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Adam Kaltenbach Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:53 in the 1st round


Sheirif Williams Vs. Ben Harridge
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brian Misner
Name Sheirif Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Harridge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 228 (103.42 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sheirif Williams Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:28 in the 1st round


Dakota Cole Vs. Truit Dorian
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brian Misner
Name Dakota Cole No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Truit Dorian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 138 (62.6 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Dakota Cole Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:36 in the 1st round


Amos McElroy Vs. Darron Bussard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brian Misner
Name Amos McElroy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 162 (73.48 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Darron Bussard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 172 (78.02 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Amos McElroy Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 3:00 in the 1st round


Title Fight Jason Hanson Vs. Matt Rosa
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title / Fight Refereed By Brian Misner
Name Jason Hanson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Rosa No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 173 (78.47 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team
Jason Hanson Wins by KO 0:21 in the 1st round