Search
Search
Search
 

Gladiator Challenge: Gold Rush Official Results

June 13, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Wendover, Utah United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Pete Suazo Utah Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jake Adams Kade Brown Submission 2nd 0:12
[detail] Jordan Chandler Juan Espitia Submission 1st 1:45
[detail] Matt Hoskins Waylon Vigil TKO/RSC 1st 3:00
[detail] Jeff Shamrock Joe Rivera Submission 2nd 2:28
[detail] Koffi Adzitso Brad McRae TKO/RSC 1st 1:57
[detail] Jack Montgomery Jarrett Kelton Submission 1st 2:59
[detail] Chris McLeod Andy Medina TKO/RSC 1st 1:49
[detail] Jake Paul Lee Doss TKO/RSC 2nd 2:56

Full Results:

Kade Brown Vs. Jake Adams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Seljestad
Name Kade Brown No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jake Adams No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jake Adams Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:12 in the 2nd round


Jordan Chandler Vs. Juan Espitia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Gary Harp
Name Jordan Chandler No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 9-7-0
Team
VS
Name Juan Espitia No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Jordan Chandler Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:45 in the 1st round


Matt Hoskins Vs. Waylon Vigil
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Seljestad
Name Matt Hoskins No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 153 (69.4 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Waylon Vigil No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Matthew Hoskins Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 3:00 in the 1st round


Jeff Shamrock Vs. Joe Rivera
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Seljestad
Name Jeff Shamrock No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Rivera No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jeff Nance Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:28 in the 2nd round


Brad McRae Vs. Koffi Adzitso
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Gary Harp
Name Brad McRae No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-19-0
Team
VS
Name Koffi Adzitso No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 19-9-0
Team
Koffi Adzitso Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:57 in the 1st round


Jarrett Kelton Vs. Jack Montgomery
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Seljestad
Name Jarrett Kelton Jarrett Kelton
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 181 (82.1 kg)
Record 5-9-0
Team
VS
Name Jack Montgomery Jack Montgomery
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 14-13-0
Team
Jack Montgomery Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:59 in the 1st round


Andy Medina Vs. Chris McLeod
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Gary Harp
Name Andy Medina No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris McLeod No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Team Gladiator
Chris McLeod Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:49 in the 1st round


Lee Doss Vs. Jake "The Snake" Paul
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Seljestad
Name Lee Doss Lee Doss
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 14-17-0
Team
VS
Name Jake Paul No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 15-12-0
Team Slam Inc.
Robert Paul Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:56 in the 2nd round