Search
Search
Search
 

Eternal MMA 2 Official Results

May 11, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Gold Coast, Queensland Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Michael Tobin David Greaves Submission 1st 3:32
[detail] Tristan Murphy Shane Gregory Submission 3rd 1:42
[detail] Jacob Mahony Shantaram Maharaj Submission 1st 2:13
[detail] Tim Moore Adam Corbett Submission 1st 2:50
[detail] Mark Small Jason Preece Submission 2nd 2:25
[detail] Jake Taylor Matt Manukau Submission 2nd 1:08
[detail] Shauna Carew Nusreen Isphany Decision 3rd
[detail] Ryan Gray Kyle Griffiths Submission 1st 0:51
[detail] Shantaram Maharaj Luke Morris Submission 2nd 4:27
[detail] Jacob Mahony Matthew George Submission 1st 2:51
[detail] Brett Jacobsen Dean Kersey KO 3rd 0:00
[detail] John Walker Jamie Naera Decision 3rd
[detail] Adam Dickson Jay O'Dell TKO/RSC 2nd 1:09

Full Results:

Michael Tobin Vs. David Greaves
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michael Tobin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Greaves No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Michael Tobin Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:32 in the 1st round


Tristan Murphy Vs. Shane Gregory
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tristan Murphy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Shane Gregory No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Tristan Murphy Wins by Submission (Keylock) 1:42 in the 3rd round


Jacob Mahony Vs. Shantaram Maharaj
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jacob Mahony No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-8-1
Team
VS
Name Shantaram Maharaj No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-0
Team
Jacob Mahony Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:13 in the 1st round


Tim Moore Vs. Adam Corbett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tim Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Corbett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-10-0
Team
Tim Moore Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:50 in the 1st round


Mark Small Vs. Jason Preece
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mark Small No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Preece No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-2
Team
Mark Small Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:25 in the 2nd round


Jake Taylor Vs. Matt Manukau
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jake Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Manukau No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jake Taylor Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 1:08 in the 2nd round


Shauna Carew Vs. Nusreen Isphany
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shauna Carew No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nusreen Isphany No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shauna Carew Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ryan Gray Vs. Kyle Griffiths
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ryan Gray No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Griffiths No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Ryan Gray Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:51 in the 1st round


Shantaram Maharaj Vs. Luke Morris
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shantaram Maharaj No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Luke Morris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-1
Team
Shantaram Maharaj Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:27 in the 2nd round


Jacob Mahony Vs. Matthew George
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jacob Mahony No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-8-1
Team
VS
Name Matthew George No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team Port City MMA
Jacob Mahony Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:51 in the 1st round


Brett Jacobsen Vs. Dean Kersey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brett Jacobsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dean Kersey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brett Jacobsen Wins by KO (Strike) 0:00 in the 3rd round


John Walker Vs. Jamie Naera
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name John Walker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jamie Naera No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
John Walker Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Adam Dickson Vs. Jay O'Dell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Adam Dickson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jay O'Dell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adam Dickson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:09 in the 2nd round