Search
Search
Search
 

Shooto Holland: Ultimate Glory 8 Official Results

June 7, 2008 - 7:00 PM
, Netherlands Netherlands

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Adi Stoiti John De Wilde Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Ahmed Bayrak Marco Biswana Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Hans Stringer Don Rocco Decision 3rd
[detail] Aroy Ishibashi v. Vincent Latoel was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Oktay Karatas Traian Carciuc Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Grzegorz Tredowski Marc Duncan Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Tommy Depret Maiky Reiter TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Robert Jocz Dave Dalgliesh TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Dion Staring Michael Knaap Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Adi Stoiti Vs. John De Wilde
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Adi Stoiti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name John De Wilde No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-8-0
Team
Adi Stoiti Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Ahmed Bayrak Vs. Marco Biswana
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ahmed Bayrak No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 5-7-0
Team
VS
Name Marco Biswana Marco Biswana
Height
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Ahmed Bayrak Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Hans Stringer Vs. Don Rocco
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hans Stringer Hans Stringer
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 18-5-3
Team
VS
Name Don Rocco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Hans Stringer Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Aroy Ishibashi Vs. Vincent Latoel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aroy Ishibashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Vincent Latoel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-16-2
Team Tatsui Dojo
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Oktay Karatas Vs. Traian Carciuc
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Oktay Karatas Oktay Karatas
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-1
Team
VS
Name Traian Carciuc No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Oktay Karatas Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Grzegorz Tredowski Vs. Marc Duncan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Grzegorz Tredowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-0
Team
VS
Name Marc Duncan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-8-0
Team Martijn Dojo
Grzegorz Tredowski Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Tommy Depret Vs. Maiky Reiter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tommy Depret No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team
VS
Name Maiky Reiter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Tommy Depret Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Robert Jocz Vs. Dave Dalgliesh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Robert Jocz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 19-6-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Dalgliesh Dave Dalgliesh
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 207 (93.89 kg)
Record 29-18-1
Team Team Schrijber
Robert Jocz Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 3rd round


Dion Staring Vs. Michael Knaap
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dion Staring No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 20-10-0
Team Tatsujin Dojo
VS
Name Michael Knaap No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-17-2
Team
Dion Staring Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)